Derby Arena Track League Autumn 2019 #1

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 03 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455904

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 5 - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 5 - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 9 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 9 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 13 - 64 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 13 - 64 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 5 - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 9 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 13 - 64 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455904

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 5 - 50 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 5 - 50 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group 1 - Event 9 - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 9 - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Love Born to Bike Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Irwin OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Event 13 - 64 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Event 13 - 64 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph White Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lloyd Pallett Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Hoskin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hartley Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Hill Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gary Dalley Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Evelyn Oldale RFDA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Adams Matlock CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group 4 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Partington Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Funnell Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Coates Leek Cyclists Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louise Ireland Espresso Library Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm. 

Each group will normally have 4 races from a mix of scratch, points, devil, win & out and anything else we think of.

The Races

Group 1 - Event 1 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 5 - 50 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 9 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 - Event 13 - 64 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 2 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 6 - 40 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 10 - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 3 - Event 12 - 30 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 2 - Event 14 - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 4 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 8 - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 4 - Event 16 - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 01:00
Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/09/19 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 03/09/19 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk