Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 08 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Eaton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Davies Unknown 0

3. Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Rhodes Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 3

7. Adam Thomson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

086/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Eaton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Davies Unknown 0

3. Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin Mattinson Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Rhodes Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 3

7. Adam Thomson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Philip Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 08/06/06 – 00:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 08/06/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk