Nowton Park Cross/Eastern League 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

011/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

8. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Vera Staines Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Bowley Unknown 0

1. Ben Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Arden Unknown 0

8. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Welsh Unknown 0

9. Thomas Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Turner Intense Racing UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Hammond Unknown 0

11. Anna Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kalvert Churchill Unknown 0

12. Kalvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

13. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Samuel Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

16. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Will Nice Unknown 0

17. Will Nice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Edward Ballam Unknown 0

18. Edward Ballam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lucy Emmerson Unknown 0

19. Lucy Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lorna Robinson Unknown 0

20. Lorna Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Harry Page Unknown 0

22. Harry Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kim Northmore Unknown 0

23. Kim Northmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Conor Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Ainsworth Petuaria RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 0

10. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

11. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Dykes Unknown N/A 0

12. Neil Dykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

15. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Butler Unknown N/A 0

17. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Stevens Rossendale RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Loaker Unknown Senior 0

26. Ben Loaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jim Hardwicke Vectis Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Careless Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Peacock Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Timothy Snook Unknown N/A 0

35. Timothy Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Hill Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Muchmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

40. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Emmerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Paton Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Bailey Unknown N/A 0

44. Clive Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Dick Wood Unknown 0

45. Dick Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

47. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Howe Unknown N/A 0

48. Kevin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

49. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Emmerson Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kieron Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Paul Turner Black Line Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Neil Fellingham Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Roberts Unknown N/A 0

61. Neil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

63. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Sarah Arnold Unknown N/A 0

64. Sarah Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steve George Unknown N/A 0

65. Steve George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Lifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Phi Eke Unknown 0

67. Phi Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

68. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Julian Coleman Unknown 0

69. Julian Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:00
None
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

011/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

8. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Vera Staines Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Bowley Unknown 0

1. Ben Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  James Arden Unknown 0

8. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Thomas Welsh Unknown 0

9. Thomas Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Turner Intense Racing UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Hammond Unknown 0

11. Anna Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kalvert Churchill Unknown 0

12. Kalvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

13. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Samuel Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

16. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Will Nice Unknown 0

17. Will Nice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Edward Ballam Unknown 0

18. Edward Ballam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lucy Emmerson Unknown 0

19. Lucy Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lorna Robinson Unknown 0

20. Lorna Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Harry Page Unknown 0

22. Harry Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kim Northmore Unknown 0

23. Kim Northmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Conor Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Nicholas Ainsworth Petuaria RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 0

10. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

11. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Dykes Unknown N/A 0

12. Neil Dykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

15. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Chatting Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Butler Unknown N/A 0

17. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Stevens Rossendale RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Loaker Unknown Senior 0

26. Ben Loaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jim Hardwicke Vectis Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Careless Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Peacock Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Timothy Snook Unknown N/A 0

35. Timothy Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Hill Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Muchmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Newstead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

40. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Emmerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Paton Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Stephen Newman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Bailey Unknown N/A 0

44. Clive Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Dick Wood Unknown 0

45. Dick Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

47. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Kevin Howe Unknown N/A 0

48. Kevin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

49. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Emmerson Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Kieron Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Paul Turner Black Line Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Neil Fellingham Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
60.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Neil Roberts Unknown N/A 0

61. Neil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

63. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Sarah Arnold Unknown N/A 0

64. Sarah Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Steve George Unknown N/A 0

65. Steve George -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Lifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Phi Eke Unknown 0

67. Phi Eke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

68. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Julian Coleman Unknown 0

69. Julian Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/05 – 12:00
None
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk