Castle Combe Summer Series 2/15

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 14 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

719/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Toby Berryman Dursley RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jamie Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joshua Price Unknown 0

6. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chester Powell Unknown 0

7. Chester Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

8. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Max Berryman Dursley RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jamie King Unknown 0

8. Jamie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Woolford Severn RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Raj Soni Law Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Mulvenna Easton Ritte Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Price Unknown 0

2. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elena Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Fredrik Johansson W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Williams Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Packer Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

719/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Toby Berryman Dursley RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jamie Hine Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Joshua Price Unknown 0

6. Joshua Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chester Powell Unknown 0

7. Chester Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Finlay Dove Unknown 0

8. Finlay Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Jack Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Finn Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Max Berryman Dursley RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jamie King Unknown 0

8. Jamie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Reed Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lewis Woolford Severn RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Raj Soni Law Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Alexander Mulvenna Easton Ritte Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel McKimm Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Price Unknown 0

2. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elena Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Fredrik Johansson W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Williams Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Packer Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/09 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/09 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk