Mack Mowat Memorial - Caithness Festival of Cycling Event 1

Time Trial – Saturday, 17 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:51:00
2.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:55:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:47:00
3.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:33:00
4.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:57:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:52:00
5.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:58:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:32:00
6.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:59:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:58:00
7.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:00
8.  Colin Smith Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:00:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:23:00
9.  John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Finished 01:03:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:10:00
10.  David Morrill Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:03:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:50:00
11.  Barrie Scobie Finished 01:06:10:00 0

11. Barrie Scobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:10:00
12.  Alasdair Washington Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:06:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:16:00
13.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:06:00
14.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:58:00
15.  Tommy Dedman Finished 01:08:52:00 0

15. Tommy Dedman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:52:00
16.  Rob Murdoch Finished 01:09:30:00 0

16. Rob Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:30:00
17.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 01:09:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:42:00
18.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:09:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:44:000
19.  Lynsey Henderson Finished 01:11:50:000 0

19. Lynsey Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:50:000
20.  Ian Henderson Finished 01:11:50:00 0

20. Ian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:50:00
21.  Roger Broughteon Finished 01:12:19:00 0

21. Roger Broughteon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:19:00
22.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:16:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:02:00
23.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:21:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:49:00
24.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 01:28:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:11:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for all 3 events is £25 for Senior and £12 for Junior - Youths free. Single event entry fee for Juniors is £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 15:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 17/07/10 – 15:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:54:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:51:00
2.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:55:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:47:00
3.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:57:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:33:00
4.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:57:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:52:00
5.  Kevin Lackie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:58:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:32:00
6.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:59:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:58:00
7.  David Macintyre Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 01:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:00:00
8.  Colin Smith Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:00:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:23:00
9.  John Simpson Shetland Wheelers Finished 01:03:10:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:10:00
10.  David Morrill Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:03:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:50:00
11.  Barrie Scobie Finished 01:06:10:00 0

11. Barrie Scobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:10:00
12.  Alasdair Washington Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:06:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:16:00
13.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 01:07:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:06:00
14.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:07:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:58:00
15.  Tommy Dedman Finished 01:08:52:00 0

15. Tommy Dedman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:52:00
16.  Rob Murdoch Finished 01:09:30:00 0

16. Rob Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:30:00
17.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 01:09:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:42:00
18.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:09:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:44:000
19.  Lynsey Henderson Finished 01:11:50:000 0

19. Lynsey Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:50:000
20.  Ian Henderson Finished 01:11:50:00 0

20. Ian Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:50:00
21.  Roger Broughteon Finished 01:12:19:00 0

21. Roger Broughteon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:19:00
22.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:16:02:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:02:00
23.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:21:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:49:00
24.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 01:28:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:11:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees for all 3 events is £25 for Senior and £12 for Junior - Youths free. Single event entry fee for Juniors is £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/07/10 15:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 17/07/10 – 15:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk