"FALLING LEAVES" Stage Race

Road , Ballater – Saturday, 14 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a two-day stage event. Day one has a 5km TT followed by an 80km road race with king of the mountain points. Day two is a 93km road race with king of the mountain points and bonus seconds for the first three riders.

When entering the event, Use the Falling leaves overall race, This enters you into the weekend event.

Event Details

Event URN:

455639

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Halls , Station Square, Ballater, AB35 5QB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Hamish Strachan Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Cameron Oliver RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Struan Pryde META Bike Division Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
TT - Results
1.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:06:42:100 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:42:100
2.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 00:06:45:900 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:45:900
3.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:06:57:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:57:000
4.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:06:57:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:57:500
5.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:06:59:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:59:000
6.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:06:59:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:59:200
7.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:07:00:200 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:00:200
8.  Thomas Gelati Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:07:01:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:01:200
9.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:07:01:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:01:500
10.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:07:02:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:02:100
11.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:07:05:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:05:600
12.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:07:06:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:06:900
13.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:07:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:07:700
14.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 00:07:08:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:08:500
15.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:07:08:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:08:800
16.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:07:10:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:10:400
17.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:07:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:12:200
18.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 00:07:14:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:14:400
19.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:07:15:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:15:700
20.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 00:07:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:18:200
21.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 3rd 00:07:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:18:200
22.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:07:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:18:500
23.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 00:07:19:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:19:300
24.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:07:20:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:20:400
25.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:07:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:20:600
26.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:07:23:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:23:300
27.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 1st 00:07:23:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:23:800
28.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:07:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:24:700
29.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 00:07:25:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:25:800
30.  Cameron Oliver RT23 Finished 2nd 00:07:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:25:900
31.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 00:07:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:27:300
32.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:07:27:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:27:900
33.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 00:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:29:000
34.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 00:07:30:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:30:200
35.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:07:30:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:30:800
36.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:07:32:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:32:200
37.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:07:32:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:32:800
38.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 00:07:34:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:34:600
39.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:07:34:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:34:700
40.  Callum Anderson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:35:000
41.  Struan Pryde META Bike Division Finished 2nd 00:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:36:000
42.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 00:07:38:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:38:900
43.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:07:45:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:45:500
44.  Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:07:50:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:50:800
45.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:51:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:51:300
46.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:07:55:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:55:600
47.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:07:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:56:600
48.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:08:04:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:04:500
49.  Hamish Strachan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:08:05:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:05:700
50.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:08:17:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:17:200
51.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:09:54:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:54:200

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Cameron Oliver RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Hamish Strachan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Struan Pryde META Bike Division Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Hamish Strachan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a two-day stage event. Day one has a 5km TT followed by an 80km road race with king of the mountain points. Day two is a 93km road race with king of the mountain points and bonus seconds for the first three riders.

When entering the event, Use the Falling leaves overall race, This enters you into the weekend event.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:00 National B Band 4 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 4
5km / 3 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 14:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Sat 14/09/19 – 14:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 93km / 58 miles
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a two-day stage event. Day one has a 5km TT followed by an 80km road race with king of the mountain points. Day two is a 93km road race with king of the mountain points and bonus seconds for the first three riders.

When entering the event, Use the Falling leaves overall race, This enters you into the weekend event.

Event Details

Event URN:

455639

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Halls , Station Square, Ballater, AB35 5QB

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 6th Sep 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Hamish Strachan Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Cameron Oliver RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Struan Pryde META Bike Division Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
TT - Results
1.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:06:42:100 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:42:100
2.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 00:06:45:900 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:45:900
3.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:06:57:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:57:000
4.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:06:57:500 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:57:500
5.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:06:59:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:59:000
6.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 00:06:59:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:59:200
7.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:07:00:200 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:00:200
8.  Thomas Gelati Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:07:01:200 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:01:200
9.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:07:01:500 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:01:500
10.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:07:02:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:02:100
11.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:07:05:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:05:600
12.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:07:06:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:06:900
13.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:07:07:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:07:700
14.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 00:07:08:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:08:500
15.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:07:08:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:08:800
16.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:07:10:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:10:400
17.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 00:07:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:12:200
18.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 00:07:14:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:14:400
19.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:07:15:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:15:700
20.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 00:07:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:18:200
21.  Andrew Macleod Caithness CC Finished 3rd 00:07:18:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:18:200
22.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:07:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:18:500
23.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 00:07:19:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:19:300
24.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:07:20:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:20:400
25.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 00:07:20:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:20:600
26.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 00:07:23:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:23:300
27.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 1st 00:07:23:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:23:800
28.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:07:24:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:24:700
29.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 00:07:25:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:25:800
30.  Cameron Oliver RT23 Finished 2nd 00:07:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:25:900
31.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 00:07:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:27:300
32.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:07:27:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:27:900
33.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 00:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:29:000
34.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 00:07:30:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:30:200
35.  Jonathan Hunter Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:07:30:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:30:800
36.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:07:32:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:32:200
37.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:07:32:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:32:800
38.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 00:07:34:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:34:600
39.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:07:34:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:34:700
40.  Callum Anderson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:35:000
41.  Struan Pryde META Bike Division Finished 2nd 00:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:36:000
42.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 00:07:38:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:07:38:900
43.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:07:45:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:45:500
44.  Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 00:07:50:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:50:800
45.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 00:07:51:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:51:300
46.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:07:55:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:55:600
47.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 00:07:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:07:56:600
48.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:08:04:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:04:500
49.  Hamish Strachan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:08:05:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:05:700
50.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:08:17:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:08:17:200
51.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:09:54:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:54:200

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Cameron Oliver RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Hamish Strachan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Struan Pryde META Bike Division Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Jake Hollins Speeder Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Davidson Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jonathan Fowles Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Aidan Quinn dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wilson Renwick Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Shoreman Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel McDermott Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard McDonald Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Chris Williamson Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tim Blathwayt Veloclub Edinburgh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Arran Gannicott Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Hordon Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Murray Soutter Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Julian Roche Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Kieran Hotson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Calum McVie Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jason Roberts Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Jamie Chree Holburn Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Nico Anelli Dundee Thistle RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Hamish Strachan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Liam White Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Hugh Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a two-day stage event. Day one has a 5km TT followed by an 80km road race with king of the mountain points. Day two is a 93km road race with king of the mountain points and bonus seconds for the first three riders.

When entering the event, Use the Falling leaves overall race, This enters you into the weekend event.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 11:00 National B Band 4 --- 5km / 3 miles
Sat 14/09/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 4
5km / 3 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/19 14:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Sat 14/09/19 – 14:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 11:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 93km / 58 miles
Sun 15/09/19 – 11:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk