Meadowbank National Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 06 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

195/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 6th May 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying Lap For All New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying Lap For All New Riders - Results
1.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eliza Yeats Unknown 0

3. Eliza Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Class Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

4 - 12 lap Block Handicap - B & C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 12 lap Block Handicap - B & C Class Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

6 - Devil for Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Devil for Youth Riders - Results
1.  Douglas Ritchie The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Ferguson Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

7 - Devil for Riders not in Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Devil for Riders not in Sprinters Ladder - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  J. Williams Unknown 0

2. J. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 - 6 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - 6 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Flora Matthews The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

9 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 - 3km Scratch with Sprints - C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - 3km Scratch with Sprints - C Class Riders - Results
1.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

11 - 8km Scratch with Sprints - B Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - 8km Scratch with Sprints - B Class Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

12 - 10km Scratch with Sprints - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - 10km Scratch with Sprints - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying Lap For All New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:15
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:16
3 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:17
4 - 12 lap Block Handicap - B & C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:18
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Devil for Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Devil for Riders not in Sprinters Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:24
8 - 6 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:25
9 - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - 3km Scratch with Sprints - C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:27
11 - 8km Scratch with Sprints - B Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:28
12 - 10km Scratch with Sprints - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:29

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

195/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 6th May 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 9th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - Flying Lap For All New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - Flying Lap For All New Riders - Results
1.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Flora Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eliza Yeats Unknown 0

3. Eliza Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Class Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

4 - 12 lap Block Handicap - B & C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - 12 lap Block Handicap - B & C Class Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen WV Barrhopoort Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Kennedy Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 4 - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

6 - Devil for Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Devil for Youth Riders - Results
1.  Douglas Ritchie The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Ferguson Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

7 - Devil for Riders not in Sprinters Ladder

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Devil for Riders not in Sprinters Ladder - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  J. Williams Unknown 0

2. J. Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kyle Yates Unknown 0

3. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

8 - 6 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - 6 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Flora Matthews The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma McAlpine The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

9 - Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

10 - 3km Scratch with Sprints - C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - 3km Scratch with Sprints - C Class Riders - Results
1.  Sam Matthews The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

11 - 8km Scratch with Sprints - B Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - 8km Scratch with Sprints - B Class Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

12 - 10km Scratch with Sprints - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - 10km Scratch with Sprints - A Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Skinner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

1 - Flying Lap For All New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:15
2 - 15 lap Scratch - A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:16
3 - 4 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:17
4 - 12 lap Block Handicap - B & C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:18
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
5 - Sprinters Ladder Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Devil for Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Devil for Riders not in Sprinters Ladder Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:24
8 - 6 lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:25
9 - Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
10 - 3km Scratch with Sprints - C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:27
11 - 8km Scratch with Sprints - B Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:28
12 - 10km Scratch with Sprints - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/05/08 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/05/08 – 19:29

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk