CTC York Rally Grass Track

Track – Sunday, 25 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272000001

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara McLean Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mark Townend Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorp. BCF National 400m Grass Championships [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272000001

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Nicholas Gordon Universal CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Darley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Darren Kirkbride Unknown 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara McLean Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mark Townend Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Shona McLean Border City Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorp. BCF National 400m Grass Championships [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk