Surrey League Road Race (Evans Cycles)

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 01 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

273/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/3W/4W - Results
1.  Adam Gent Unknown A 0

1. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Sherlock Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Francis Unknown 0

3. Graham Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Bow Iceni Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Snowden Unknown 4th 5

5. Mark Snowden -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  George Augsburger Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Marsh Unknown 0

7. Paul Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Lee Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Jones London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Arthur Unknown 4th 0

8. Dave Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Sean McNulty Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Plowman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Barnes-Webb Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Erik De Wit East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jo Munden Unknown 3rd 0

8. Jo Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Merrilees Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Ian Carnall Unknown 0

28. Ian Carnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

29. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Geoffrey Foster Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Westran Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Danny Budd Unknown N/A 0

34. Danny Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Beckingham Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Peake London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Pickup Strada-Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tim Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dominic Kennedy Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Daniel James VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Gavin Morton Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Toby Meadows Unknown A 0

38. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
39.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Bridge Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Simon Whiten Unknown 3rd 15

1. Simon Whiten -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Delahunty Wiggle High5 Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Delahunty Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eric Young Unknown 3rd 8

4. Eric Young -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Vaughan Luff Archer RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

10. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

4/3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/07/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/07/06 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 11:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/07/06 – 11:16

3

Regional B, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

273/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/3W/4W - Results
1.  Adam Gent Unknown A 0

1. Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Sherlock Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Francis Unknown 0

3. Graham Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Bow Iceni Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Snowden Unknown 4th 5

5. Mark Snowden -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  George Augsburger Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Marsh Unknown 0

7. Paul Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Lee Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Jones London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Arthur Unknown 4th 0

8. Dave Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Richards Islington Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Sean McNulty Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Plowman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Power Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Michael Bentham Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Richard Barnes-Webb Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Charles Peach London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Erik De Wit East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Alastair Carter VC Jubilee Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jo Munden Unknown 3rd 0

8. Jo Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Merrilees Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Ian Carnall Unknown 0

28. Ian Carnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

29. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Geoffrey Foster Archer RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Westran Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Danny Budd Unknown N/A 0

34. Danny Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Beckingham Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Peake London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Roger Morgan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Ketterer Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Pickup Strada-Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Tim Harris Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Stimpson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Dominic Kennedy Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Richard Newey Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nigel Ling Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Daniel James VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Gavin Morton Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Toby Meadows Unknown A 0

38. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
39.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Bridge Andersons Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Simon Whiten Unknown 3rd 15

1. Simon Whiten -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Delahunty Wiggle High5 Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Delahunty Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Eric Young Unknown 3rd 8

4. Eric Young -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Chisholm Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Benjamin Cousins Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Vaughan Luff Archer RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Roger Molinari East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

10. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Bullock VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £10.00.

The Races

4/3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 10:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/07/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 11:15 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/07/06 – 11:15
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/06 11:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/07/06 – 11:16

3

Regional B, Band 5
65km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk