Bannerman Cross/Scottish Series Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 05 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

7. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Quinn Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Meredith Unknown N/A 0

15. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

20. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

21. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

23. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

24. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Griffiths Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Burgess Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sian Tovey Unknown Senior 0

32. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

35. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jany Burgess Unknown 0

36. Jany Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

3. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

8. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sian Tovey Unknown Senior 3

3. Sian Tovey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

5. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Mellis Unknown 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aiden McAleenan Unknown 0

3. Aiden McAleenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

109/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

7. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Quinn Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Darlow Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  John Meredith Unknown N/A 0

15. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

20. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

21. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

23. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

24. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Richard McDonald Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Griffiths Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

28. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Burgess Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sian Tovey Unknown Senior 0

32. Sian Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

35. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jany Burgess Unknown 0

36. Jany Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Steve Nicholson Unknown 0

3. Steve Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Davie Graham Unknown 0

8. Davie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Scott Russell Unknown N/A 0

10. Scott Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sian Tovey Unknown Senior 3

3. Sian Tovey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

5. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Mellis Unknown 0

2. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aiden McAleenan Unknown 0

3. Aiden McAleenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/10/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk