National 4X Championships

MTB 4X – Sunday, 18 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Charlie Phillips Unknown Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Senior 70

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 75

1. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 62

4. Dale Russell -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 59

5. Max Lenthall -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 70

2. Matt Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 65

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isaac Mundy VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bardolph Kerr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 62

4. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 56

6. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Astley Tredegar BMX Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Mop Head Unknown 0

1. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Lawrie Unknown 0

2. Peter Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Pete Callaghan Strada-Sport Unknown 0

4. Pete Callaghan - Strada-Sport

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Brettle Unknown 0

5. Simon Brettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Morgan Hampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Benjamin Mark Unknown 0

7. Benjamin Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Watts Unknown 0

8. Tom Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  William Evans Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 56

6. James Wilson -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dave Wardell Unknown Senior 52

8. Dave Wardell -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Gray Unknown Senior 48

10. Michael Gray -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee White Unknown Elite 46

11. Lee White -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jordan Gould Unknown Elite 44

12. Jordan Gould -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 36

16. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Goodwin Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 32

18. Steven Atkins -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  A. J Boardman MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Evans Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Christian Hatcher Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Egan Unknown Senior 22

23. Jason Egan -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Selby Unknown Senior 0

24. Richard Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Roberts Newdales Cycles RT Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Owen Bond Unknown 0

26. Owen Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jamie Insley Unknown Senior 17

27. Jamie Insley -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ian Wherry Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warren Holloway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 75

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

5. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliott Simmons Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alec Barnett Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Railton Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co Sponsored by Hayes Brakes

The Races

Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

534/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Senior - Results
1.  Charlie Phillips Unknown Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Senior 70

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Ratcliffe Unknown Master 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 75

1. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gregory Holloway Ghostbikes.Com Unknown N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Unknown Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dale Russell Unknown Junior 62

4. Dale Russell -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Max Lenthall Unknown Junior 59

5. Max Lenthall -

Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Harvey Almack Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Benji Harrison Unknown Junior 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Matt Jones Unknown Juvenile 70

2. Matt Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jono Jones Unknown Juvenile 65

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Isaac Mundy VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Bardolph Kerr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stephen Jones Unknown Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Master 62

4. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Gleed Unknown Master 56

6. Stefan Gleed -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Astley Tredegar BMX Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 16+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ Open - Results
1.  Mop Head Unknown 0

1. Mop Head -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Lawrie Unknown 0

2. Peter Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anthony Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Pete Callaghan Strada-Sport Unknown 0

4. Pete Callaghan - Strada-Sport

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Brettle Unknown 0

5. Simon Brettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Morgan Hampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Benjamin Mark Unknown 0

7. Benjamin Mark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Watts Unknown 0

8. Tom Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Under 16 - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Unknown Senior 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  William Evans Unknown Elite 59
Points: 59 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Wilson Unknown Senior 56

6. James Wilson -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Duncan Ferris Unknown Elite 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dave Wardell Unknown Senior 52

8. Dave Wardell -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Gray Unknown Senior 48

10. Michael Gray -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee White Unknown Elite 46

11. Lee White -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jordan Gould Unknown Elite 44

12. Jordan Gould -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Ian Hopkins Unknown N/A 36

16. Ian Hopkins -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Goodwin Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Steven Atkins Unknown Elite 32

18. Steven Atkins -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  A. J Boardman MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Evans Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Christian Hatcher Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Jason Egan Unknown Senior 22

23. Jason Egan -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Richard Selby Unknown Senior 0

24. Richard Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Roberts Newdales Cycles RT Unknown Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Owen Bond Unknown 0

26. Owen Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jamie Insley Unknown Senior 17

27. Jamie Insley -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Sean Hanson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ian Wherry Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Warren Holloway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Knight Unknown Youth 75

1. Tom Knight -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua West Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Barney Samuel Unknown Youth 62
Points: 62 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Ward Unknown 0

5. Jake Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliott Simmons Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alec Barnett Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown Youth 54
Points: 54 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ashley Railton Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Co Sponsored by Hayes Brakes

The Races

Female Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Novice 16+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 12:00 Category C MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 18/05/08 – 12:00
Category C, MTB NA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk