L'etape De La Defonce

Road – Saturday, 17 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

489/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

2. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hefin Price Watford Velo Sport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Ellis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

18. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 0

22. Thomas Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Kidd Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Kennett Unknown N/A 0

26. David Kennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

27. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

30. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Kevin Baxter Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Murrell Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

50. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Stephen Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

60. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nicholas Kenwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

63. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Roger Smith Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Alexander Bland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1A - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

1. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 6

4. Thomas Owen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Ellis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

7. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

7. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

8. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

13. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

15. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

18. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Rowe Meedies Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Baxter Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Sean Sumner Unknown N/A 0

24. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Kidd Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Kenwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alexander Bland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  John Fitzpatrick Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

5. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

8. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Ellis Bynea CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

12. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Kennett Unknown N/A 0

14. David Kennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Owen Derwentside CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Sumner Unknown N/A 0

24. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

32. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

37. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

1. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 6

5. Thomas Owen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Powell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Ellis Bynea CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

13. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

18. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

19. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

26. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Daren Williams East Kent BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sean Sumner Unknown N/A 0

40. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

48. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 5 Points for each stage - Entry by teams of four riders only. Entry fee is per team of four riders. Entry also open to 2nd riders over 40

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/05/08 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/05/08 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/05/08 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£135.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/05/08 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
160km / 99 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

489/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 17th May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 18th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

2. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Hefin Price Watford Velo Sport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Rob Ellis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

18. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 0

22. Thomas Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Kidd Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Kennett Unknown N/A 0

26. David Kennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

27. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

30. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Kevin Baxter Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Murrell Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

50. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Stephen Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

60. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nicholas Kenwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

63. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Roger Smith Dynamic Rides CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Alexander Bland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 1A - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

1. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 6

4. Thomas Owen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Ellis Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

7. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

7. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

8. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  John Wylie MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

13. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Bennett Unknown 0

15. Paul Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

18. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Rowe Meedies Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Kevin Baxter Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Sean Sumner Unknown N/A 0

24. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Kidd Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Kenwright Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Thomas Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alexander Bland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Mathews Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  John Fitzpatrick Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

5. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

8. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Ellis Bynea CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

12. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Kennett Unknown N/A 0

14. David Kennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Owen Derwentside CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

20. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Sumner Unknown N/A 0

24. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

32. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

37. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Lane Unknown 0

1. Andrew Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Owen Unknown 3rd 6

5. Thomas Owen -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mathew Ackland Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Powell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Hefin Price Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Ellis Bynea CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Dave Andrews London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Spies Unknown 0

13. Stuart Spies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Fitzpatrick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 0

18. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mike Smith Unknown 0

19. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Lloyd Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  John Russell Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Toby Whitley Unknown N/A 0

26. Toby Whitley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dewi Hughes Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Douglas Allen Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Ron Hewes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Mundow Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Julian Wilkes Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Paul Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Daren Williams East Kent BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Sean Sumner Unknown N/A 0

40. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Jason Williams Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Matt Edwards Unknown 0

48. Matt Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Clifford Jackson Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Nick Brown Tenby Aces Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  David Mills Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Stuart Renshaw Cardiff JIF Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Benjamin Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  David Steadman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Craig Jones Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Robert Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Chris Haworth Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 5 Points for each stage - Entry by teams of four riders only. Entry fee is per team of four riders. Entry also open to 2nd riders over 40

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/05/08 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 1A - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/05/08 13:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 17/05/08 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/05/08 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/05/08 15:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£135.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/05/08 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 4
160km / 99 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk