Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 14

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 10 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Pritchard Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Points - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

50 lap Scratch Race for Riders not in Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race for Riders not in Madison - Results
1.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris Pritchard Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:50
50 lap Scratch Race for Riders not in Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:51
Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

404/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Pritchard Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Points - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

50 lap Scratch Race for Riders not in Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Scratch Race for Riders not in Madison - Results
1.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris Pritchard Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Half Distance Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Half Distance Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:50
50 lap Scratch Race for Riders not in Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:51
Half Distance Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 10/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk