Cross at the Farm - League Event 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 13 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

545/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non Elite Veterans - Results
1.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

1. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

12. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Hart Unknown N/A 0

14. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Darragh Unknown 0

15. Kevin Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Preece Unknown 0

19. Tim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0

25. Glen Boreham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Rolt Unknown 0

26. Kevin Rolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jon Taylor Unknown N/A 0

27. Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Bob Griffiths Unknown N/A 0

29. Bob Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Hall Unknown N/A 0

30. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Laura Hindle Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Halpin Team Chelmer Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hannah Robinson Severn RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tricia Goulden West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Patrick Cook Unknown 0

9. Patrick Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Jobber Unknown 0

13. James Jobber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

15. Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jack Hardwicke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Ellis Smith Unknown 0

22. Ellis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Zak Coleman City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

9. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tomas Gould Unknown 0

10. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rory Smith Unknown 0

14. Rory Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jude Preece Unknown 0

16. Jude Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Daniel Hall Unknown 0

17. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Oscar Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

18. Oscar Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Felix Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

19. Felix Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Hannah Rowling Unknown Under 12 0

9999. Hannah Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 0

7. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

15. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Tim Guy Unknown 0

20. Tim Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tim Bonnett Iceni Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Carl Thompson Unknown N/A 0

30. Carl Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David West Unknown N/A 0

33. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ivan Burch API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Hugo Gladstone Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

36. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Neil Howes Unknown N/A 0

43. Neil Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gavin Symonds Unknown 0

47. Gavin Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

48. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Rowling Unknown 0

50. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Will Downing Unknown Senior 0

51. Will Downing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Mark Walker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

53. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Brian McGeeney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Owen Bannister VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Marcel Rossi Unknown 0

9999. Marcel Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

9999. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Parker Team Wales Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

545/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Non Elite Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non Elite Veterans - Results
1.  David Fraser Unknown N/A 0

1. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Gooch VC Revolution Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Muchmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Constable Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

12. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Hart Unknown N/A 0

14. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Darragh Unknown 0

15. Kevin Darragh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Sheridan Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tim Preece Unknown 0

19. Tim Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Dunnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Glen Boreham Unknown N/A 0

25. Glen Boreham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Rolt Unknown 0

26. Kevin Rolt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jon Taylor Unknown N/A 0

27. Jon Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Bob Griffiths Unknown N/A 0

29. Bob Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Hall Unknown N/A 0

30. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  James Carpenter West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Abbie Thorrington Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Laura Hindle Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Halpin Team Chelmer Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hannah Robinson Severn RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tricia Goulden West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Patrick Cook Unknown 0

9. Patrick Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Jobber Unknown 0

13. James Jobber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

15. Phoebe Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alwyn Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Jack Hardwicke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Ellis Smith Unknown 0

22. Ellis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Emily Wilkins Flitch Bikes Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tristan Price Ciclos Uno Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Zak Coleman City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Holmes Diss & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Baker Unknown 0

9. Matthew Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tomas Gould Unknown 0

10. Tomas Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Pierce Bacon Kesgrave Panthers CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Rory Smith Unknown 0

14. Rory Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jude Preece Unknown 0

16. Jude Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Daniel Hall Unknown 0

17. Daniel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Oscar Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

18. Oscar Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Felix Aubugeau-Williams Unknown 0

19. Felix Aubugeau-Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Hannah Rowling Unknown Under 12 0

9999. Hannah Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 3

1. Matthew Cook -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Cook Unknown Junior 0

7. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Carter Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Parker Unknown N/A 0

15. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Chatting Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Tim Guy Unknown 0

20. Tim Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Tim Bonnett Iceni Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Nicholson Iceni Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Clarke Ely & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Carl Thompson Unknown N/A 0

30. Carl Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gregory Andrews Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  David West Unknown N/A 0

33. David West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Ivan Burch API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Hugo Gladstone Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

36. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Colin Newstead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Neil Howes Unknown N/A 0

43. Neil Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Gavin Symonds Unknown 0

47. Gavin Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Thomas Walker Unknown N/A 0

48. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Rowling Unknown 0

50. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Will Downing Unknown Senior 0

51. Will Downing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Mark Walker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Chris Cowen Unknown N/A 0

53. Chris Cowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Brian McGeeney Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Owen Bannister VC Revolution Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Marcel Rossi Unknown 0

9999. Marcel Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Kevin Wilby Unknown N/A 0

9999. Kevin Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Clive Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Price Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Parker Team Wales Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Non Elite Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 12:15
Category C, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk