City of Newport Track League 1

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 06 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 10km Points Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group A 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 7.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 7.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Group B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Burrows Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group B 7.5km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 7.5km Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  Martin Burrows Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group C 10 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 10 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group C 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Group C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Devil - Results
1.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Group A 10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group A 7.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group B 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Group B 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group B 7.5km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group C 10 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Group C 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group C 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Group C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Jun 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A 10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 10km Points Race - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group A 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew James Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group A 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Pearce Cycles RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dane Percival Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group A 7.5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A 7.5km Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A Devil - Results
1.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Group B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 3km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 3km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Oakley Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrie Hartley Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Burrows Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group B 7.5km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B 7.5km Points Race - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Siobhan Mullan WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gordon Snowball Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B Devil - Results
1.  Martin Burrows Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Marriner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group C 10 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 10 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Manon Morgans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group C 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group C 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Group C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C Devil - Results
1.  Richard Forrest Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Group A 10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10km / 6 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10km / 6 miles
Group A 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group A 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group A 7.5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Group A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group B 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group B 3km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 3km / 2 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
3km / 2 miles
Group B 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 5km / 3 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
5km / 3 miles
Group B 7.5km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Group B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group C 10 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
Group C 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group C 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
Group C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/06/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 06/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk