North Winter Series 07/08 Round 3

BMX , CHORLEY – Sunday, 13 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

8 to 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 to 9 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0

4. Ben Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

10 to 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 to 11 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Ashley Walker Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

12 to 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 to 13 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Fowler Unknown 0

2. Jake Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Jason Carne Unknown 0

5. Jason Carne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Guest Unknown 0

6. Adam Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Tom Rasburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

14 to 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 to 15 - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Sean Ward Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
11.  Abi Brookes Unknown 0

11. Abi Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 to 29 open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 to 29 open - Results
1.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

6. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Wagner Unknown 0

8. David Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

9. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

10. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

30+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Open - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

4. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Brent Featherstone Unknown 0

7. Brent Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

8. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

9. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Dutton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Warren Holloway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Dunn Unknown 0

13. Andrew Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
15.  Steven Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Taylor Unknown Junior Men 0

4. Ethan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: BMX Male, 40+, Cruiser, U7, 16+ Open Payback, Mixed with BMX Male, 8 and 9, 10 and 11, 12 and 13, 14 and 15, 16 to 29, 30 to 39, MTB, Formula, BMX Female, Mixed with BMX Male, Over 12 race down a group. Registration Times 10.00 - 11.00. Entry Fees: £5 novice, £7 expert, £10 payback

The Races

7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 to 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
10 to 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
12 to 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
14 to 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
16 to 29 open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
30+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:07
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

987/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Jan 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mid Lancs BMX Club, Chisnall Lane, Coppull, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 5EA
Directions: Leave the M6 at J27 and turn left at the top of the slip road. Take the next right onto Mossetlea Road (B5250) and take the next right over the motorway (Boundary Lane) into Pepper Lane. Follow the road and go left at the mini roundabout onto the A49. Follow the road for 1 mile and then turn left opposite the Allison Arms Public House. Go down the lane and turn right after 300yds through the white gate towards the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and Under - Results
1.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

8 to 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 to 9 - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Chandler Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ben Featherstone Unknown 0

4. Ben Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

10 to 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 to 11 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Ashley Walker Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Aiden Ditchburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

12 to 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 to 13 - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Fowler Unknown 0

2. Jake Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Hawker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Jason Carne Unknown 0

5. Jason Carne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Guest Unknown 0

6. Adam Guest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Liam Greenwood Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Tom Rasburn Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

14 to 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 to 15 - Results
1.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jacob Roberts Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Sean Ward Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher Boyle Grass Roots Groove (BMX) Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Spencer Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
11.  Abi Brookes Unknown 0

11. Abi Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 to 29 open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 to 29 open - Results
1.  Anthony Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Guest Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Josh Thewlis Unknown N/A 0

6. Josh Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Royall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Wagner Unknown 0

8. David Wagner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dane Dring Unknown 0

9. Dane Dring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Rasburn Unknown 0

10. Jack Rasburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

30+ Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Open - Results
1.  Anthony Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Taylor Unknown N/A 0

4. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Brent Featherstone Unknown 0

7. Brent Featherstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jason Simms Unknown 0

8. Jason Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fred Barlow Unknown N/A 0

9. Fred Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Dutton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Warren Holloway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Dunn Unknown 0

13. Andrew Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
15.  Steven Watkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jonathan Moss Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ethan Taylor Unknown Junior Men 0

4. Ethan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Kyle Evans Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Joshua Nicholas Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Timothy Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Categories: BMX Male, 40+, Cruiser, U7, 16+ Open Payback, Mixed with BMX Male, 8 and 9, 10 and 11, 12 and 13, 14 and 15, 16 to 29, 30 to 39, MTB, Formula, BMX Female, Mixed with BMX Male, Over 12 race down a group. Registration Times 10.00 - 11.00. Entry Fees: £5 novice, £7 expert, £10 payback

The Races

7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
8 to 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
10 to 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
12 to 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
14 to 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
16 to 29 open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
30+ Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/01/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 13/01/08 – 12:07
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk