Surrey League Handicap Series #14 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 25 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455001

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Staunton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Bullen URDT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kev Witton URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rylan Hughes Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Lattimore Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robbie Collison VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Durnford Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Danielle Forshaw VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Fraser Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Artur Kaczmarek Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Page Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Powell VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Senior VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event or via riderhq.com 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455001

Start Date:

Thu, 25th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Staunton Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Nicholson TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Bullen URDT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Denton VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Ranoe MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Ashby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kev Witton URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rylan Hughes Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Walters BTNRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Houldey Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Lattimore Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jamie Parkinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robbie Collison VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Durnford Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Danielle Forshaw VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Fraser Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Artur Kaczmarek Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Ovens VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Page Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Powell VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Senior VCGH Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gary Tulloch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event or via riderhq.com 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 25/07/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk