Inter Area Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

354/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Teams - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Ross Landon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

52. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Reece Gullick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Miller Shaftesbury CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Barnes Solent Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  William Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Garrett Unknown 0

10. James Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Benjamin Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

12. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

13. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Miles Budd Unknown 0

14. Miles Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Locki Steel Unknown 0

15. Locki Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joshua Van Nierop Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jake Hubbard Unknown 0

17. Jake Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Katie Hubbard Unknown 0

18. Katie Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

19. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Joseph Harper Unknown 0

21. Joseph Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gaetan Stevens The Nab Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Tommy Eccleston Unknown 0

23. Tommy Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kirsty Morris Unknown N/A 0

24. Kirsty Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harry Ayling Unknown 0

25. Harry Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Ayling Unknown 0

26. Jack Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Thomas Walker Unknown 0

27. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alex Walker Unknown 0

28. Alex Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Teams - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Nigel Hay Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Wright Drops Unknown Veteran 0

25. Ian Wright - Drops

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

34. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

41. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Ian Spark Sportstest RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Mark Churchill Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

48. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

51. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

53. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

54. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Worner Unknown 0

55. Martin Worner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

56. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Paul Loosemore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Teams - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

19. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Teams - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Booth T.N.T. Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Daniel Goode Unknown Senior 0

34. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

52. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Nicholas Ainsworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

60. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Sean Williams Unknown N/A 0

66. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Darren Compton RAM UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
74.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
76.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
82.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
84.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0

84. Ross Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

85. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Chas Thursfield Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
88.  Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries from Area Team Managers only

The Races

Youth Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veteran Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Womens Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:47
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior/Junior Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 14:00 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 14:00
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

354/EN/006/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Teams - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Robbins Mountain High Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Thomas Walker Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Ross Landon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Robert Green Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Daniel Nash St Austell Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
51.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Joseph Moses Unknown 0

52. Joseph Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Reece Gullick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
54.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
55.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
58.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rowan Miller Shaftesbury CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Barnes Solent Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Patrick Hughes Sherwood CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  William Davies Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Garrett Unknown 0

10. James Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Benjamin Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

12. Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

13. Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Miles Budd Unknown 0

14. Miles Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Locki Steel Unknown 0

15. Locki Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joshua Van Nierop Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Jake Hubbard Unknown 0

17. Jake Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Katie Hubbard Unknown 0

18. Katie Hubbard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

19. Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Joseph Harper Unknown 0

21. Joseph Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Gaetan Stevens The Nab Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Tommy Eccleston Unknown 0

23. Tommy Eccleston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kirsty Morris Unknown N/A 0

24. Kirsty Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harry Ayling Unknown 0

25. Harry Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jack Ayling Unknown 0

26. Jack Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Thomas Walker Unknown 0

27. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alex Walker Unknown 0

28. Alex Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Teams - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Daren Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Nigel Hay Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Ian Wright Drops Unknown Veteran 0

25. Ian Wright - Drops

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

34. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

41. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Ian Spark Sportstest RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Mark Churchill Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

48. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  David Young Unknown N/A 0

51. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

53. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

54. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Worner Unknown 0

55. Martin Worner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

56. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Paul Loosemore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Teams - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nadine Spearing XCracer.com Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Rachel Moss Ford Cycling Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jenny Nash Unknown N/A 0

19. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gaye Taylor Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Corinne Stevens Triangle RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Hilary Bloor Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Teams - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Booth T.N.T. Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Sam Webster Glendene CC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lee Williams Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ben Simmons Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Chalmers CA Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Glenn Stanford API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Keith Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Alan Nixon Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Daniel Goode Unknown Senior 0

34. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

52. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Nicholas Ainsworth Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Barry Holley Unknown 0

60. Barry Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
66.  Sean Williams Unknown N/A 0

66. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Darren Compton RAM UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
72.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
74.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
75.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
76.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Benjamin Spashett XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
80.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
82.  Vilas Silverton Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
84.  Ross Brinson Unknown N/A 0

84. Ross Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

85. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Chas Thursfield Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
88.  Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries from Area Team Managers only

The Races

Youth Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 11:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/11/07 – 11:45
MTB IA
Veteran Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Womens Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 12:47 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 12:47
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior/Junior Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/11/07 14:00 Regional C Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/11/07 – 14:00
Regional C, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk