Tour de Bretagne Feminin

Road – Wednesday, 05 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

454783

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
8.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Wright Bigla Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 05/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 06/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 07/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

454783

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Jun 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
8.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
100.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Sophie Wright Bigla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Lauren Dolan Team Rytger Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Sophie Wright Bigla Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nicola Juniper Team Echelon Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - Tifosi p/b OnForm Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Natalie Grinczer Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Annabel Fisher DN Dames BIO FRAIS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Anna Docherty Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 05/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 06/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 07/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/06/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/06/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk