HSBC UK BMX National Series 2019 Round 9 - Glasgow

BMX , Glasgow – Saturday, 06 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

ENTRY CLOSING 30 JUNE @ 23:55pm - NO LATE ENTRIES ACCEPTED

TECHNICAL GUIDE 

2019 SERIES REGULATIONS 

REGISTRATION

There will be NO ON THE DAY REGISTRATION at any rounds of the 2019 series. This is to reduce the admin time and manage risk.

All riders (With the exception of international riders) are required to have a silver or gold British Cycling membership and a FULL racing licence. Please ensure both are valid as you will not be able to enter if they have lapsed. 

The closing dates for online registration are below:

  • 1 and 2 - Manchester - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 10th March
  • 3 and 4 - Cyclopark - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 7th April
  • 5 and 6 - Birmingham - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 12th May
  • 7 and 8 - Peckham - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 9th June
  • 9 and 10 - Glasgow - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 30th June
  • 11 and 12 - Bournemouth - Registration closes Sunday 4th August

Please note these dates in your diary. Entry for each round is open well in advance of the event so enter nice and early.

We are able to offer a full refund of the entry fee up until 09:00am on the Thursday prior to the event. No refunds will be offfered after this date.

We have added a "Double Bike" discount which will save you £5.00. This discount only applies to riders who are riding both bikes on both days.

NUMBER PLATES 

Please make sure you register on the correct plate number and that your plates are compliant. The list can be accessed by clicking the link at the top of this page.

Side plates are MANDATORY and numbers stuck to the frame are NOT permitted

Event Details

Event URN:

454685

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Glasgow BMX Centre, Knightswood Park, Glasgow, G13 3LS

View map

Series:

HSBC UK BMX National Series

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Stones
bmx@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Taylor Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harley Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Evan Bartley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Bailey Penny Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Entwistle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Albert Stewart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Stirling Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Reuben Byrne Finished 0

3.  Reuben Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Seamus Doherty Psykopath Industries Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Mason Lang Finished 0

15.  Mason Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Bailey Rustynut Racing Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
33.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
34.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Henry Eyre Green Machine BMX Finished Male 11 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Tyler Anderson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Lennon Neville Finished 0

22.  Lennon Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ben Cornish Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ralph Grimmett Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  James Wood Finished 0

13.  James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Tommy Campbell Finished 0

33.  Tommy Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

13.  Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Charlie Jackson Finished 0

21.  Charlie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 13 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 13 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
30.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
31.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
32.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Jason Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Reuben Byrne Finished 0

18.  Reuben Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kenny Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
25.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
27.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Harvey Short Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

2.  Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harvey Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
19.  Josh Adams Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Jayden Yarwood Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
23.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
24.  Cole Porter Finished 0

24.  Cole Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Junior Men (17-18)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men (17-18) - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Matthew Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Matthew Gilston Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Brynley Savage Indy Racing Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Moore Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Campbell Finished 0

5.  Matthew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Haydon Green Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Evan Watson Indy Racing Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Matthew Malone Finished 0

12.  Matthew Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Keenan Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Tonn Haydon Finished 0

1.  Tonn Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jamie Truran Finished 0

3.  Jamie Truran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jeffrey Rojas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Beaumont Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Bentley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Poppy May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Carly Hayes Finished 0

1.  Carly Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Zara Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Female 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Lily Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bath BMX Finished Female 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
12.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Imogen Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Chloe Ollett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles DC Cycles Finished Championship Female 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Championship Female 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Master Female (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female (30+) - Results
1.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Zion Poulter Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Alfie Penny Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
12.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
13.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
14.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
15.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
16.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
17.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

9.  Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
11.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
12.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
13.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
14.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 13-14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
15.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
16.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
17.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished 13-14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
18.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
19.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Nathan Batstone Wolf Racing Team Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
10.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
11.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
12.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
13.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
14.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
15.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
16.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Luke Pritchard Ride On Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jeffrey Rojas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Evans Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  John Bentley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  eugene jackson Finished 0

9.  eugene jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 50+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 50+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Kai Riviere DC Cycles Finished 50+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Kira Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished 35-39 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders who wish to enter the National Championships race need to email bmx@britishcycling.org.uk.

The Races

Elite / Junior National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 11:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 11:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men (17-18) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 09:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 09:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Master Female (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Double Bike Entry - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Double Bike - 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Double Bike Entry - Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
1 Day Of Racing Only - UNDER 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
1 Day of Racing Only - 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
1 Day of Racing Only - Superclass / Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

ENTRY CLOSING 30 JUNE @ 23:55pm - NO LATE ENTRIES ACCEPTED

TECHNICAL GUIDE 

2019 SERIES REGULATIONS 

REGISTRATION

There will be NO ON THE DAY REGISTRATION at any rounds of the 2019 series. This is to reduce the admin time and manage risk.

All riders (With the exception of international riders) are required to have a silver or gold British Cycling membership and a FULL racing licence. Please ensure both are valid as you will not be able to enter if they have lapsed. 

The closing dates for online registration are below:

  • 1 and 2 - Manchester - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 10th March
  • 3 and 4 - Cyclopark - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 7th April
  • 5 and 6 - Birmingham - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 12th May
  • 7 and 8 - Peckham - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 9th June
  • 9 and 10 - Glasgow - Registration closes 23:55, Sunday 30th June
  • 11 and 12 - Bournemouth - Registration closes Sunday 4th August

Please note these dates in your diary. Entry for each round is open well in advance of the event so enter nice and early.

We are able to offer a full refund of the entry fee up until 09:00am on the Thursday prior to the event. No refunds will be offfered after this date.

We have added a "Double Bike" discount which will save you £5.00. This discount only applies to riders who are riding both bikes on both days.

NUMBER PLATES 

Please make sure you register on the correct plate number and that your plates are compliant. The list can be accessed by clicking the link at the top of this page.

Side plates are MANDATORY and numbers stuck to the frame are NOT permitted

Event Details

Event URN:

454685

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jul 2019

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Glasgow BMX Centre, Knightswood Park, Glasgow, G13 3LS

View map

Series:

HSBC UK BMX National Series

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Stones
bmx@britishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Cooper Black Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Taylor Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harley Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Bailey Foster Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sullivan Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Evan Bartley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Bailey Penny Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jenson Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Entwistle Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Albert Stewart Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Stirling Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Reuben Byrne Finished 0

3.  Reuben Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harry Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Petr Vysohlid Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Seamus Doherty Psykopath Industries Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Charlie Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 10 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Mason Lang Finished 0

15.  Mason Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Bailey Rustynut Racing Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Kai Blane Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Finlay Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Charlie Keet Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
32.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
33.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
34.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
35.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
36.  Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
37.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
38.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Henry Eyre Green Machine BMX Finished Male 11 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Tyler Anderson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Troy Weaver Ultimate UK Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Lennon Neville Finished 0

22.  Lennon Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
27.  Elliot Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
30.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
32.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
34.  Dylan Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
35.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
36.  Lawson Layton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
37.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ben Cornish Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harrison Collis Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ralph Grimmett Ultimate UK Finished Male 12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  James Wood Finished 0

13.  James Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 12 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Jamie Copson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Tommy Campbell Finished 0

33.  Tommy Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Taylor Hunt CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

13.  Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Charlie Jackson Finished 0

21.  Charlie Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 13 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
26.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 13 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
27.  Jay Taylor Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
29.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
30.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
31.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
32.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Jason Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Reuben Byrne Finished 0

18.  Reuben Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Kenny Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Ben McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
25.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
26.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
27.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Harvey Short Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Calvin Dunne Finished 0

2.  Calvin Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bradley Vickery Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Harvey Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
19.  Josh Adams Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Jayden Yarwood Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
23.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
24.  Cole Porter Finished 0

24.  Cole Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Junior Men (17-18)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men (17-18) - Results
1.  Chad Hartwell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Matthew Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Matthew Gilston Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Brazil CrucialBMX Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Brynley Savage Indy Racing Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joshua Moore Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Campbell Finished 0

5.  Matthew Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Haydon Green Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Evan Watson Indy Racing Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Matthew Malone Finished 0

12.  Matthew Malone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Keenan Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Tonn Haydon Finished 0

1.  Tonn Haydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
3.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Bourne CrucialBMX Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jamie Truran Finished 0

3.  Jamie Truran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Scott Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Jeffrey Rojas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Beaumont Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Evans Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Bentley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Female 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and Under - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Poppy May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Carly Hayes Finished 0

1.  Carly Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ruby Moores Derby BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Jasmine Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Zara Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Female 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Lily Phillips Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Katie James Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Betsy Bax Bath BMX Finished Female 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
12.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Imogen Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lily Gullon Bideford BMX Finished Female 14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Chloe Ollett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Jessica Beniston Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
12.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Female 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Daisy Brooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lucy Clark Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Hannah Drew ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Female 16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
9.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles DC Cycles Finished Championship Female 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Kira Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Championship Female 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Master Female (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female (30+) - Results
1.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lewis Fletcher 365 BMX Racing Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 9-12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished 9-12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished 9-12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Zion Poulter Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
10.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
11.  Alfie Penny Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
12.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
13.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
14.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
15.  Eben Cousin Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
16.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
17.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
8.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
9.  Jay Mackness Finished 0

9.  Jay Mackness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
11.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
12.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
13.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
14.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 13-14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
15.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
16.  William Ludwell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
17.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished 13-14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
18.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
19.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Nathan Batstone Wolf Racing Team Finished 15-16 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
8.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
9.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
10.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
11.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
12.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
13.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
14.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
15.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
16.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Luke Pritchard Ride On Finished 17-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Peter Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished 17-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Connor Blyth DC Cycles Finished 17-29 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jeffrey Rojas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Evans Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Graham Stanley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Steve Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Paul Bailey Plush Hill CC Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  John McGuire ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 45-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  John Bentley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  eugene jackson Finished 0

9.  eugene jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Tom Carter Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 50+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 50+ 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Kai Riviere DC Cycles Finished 50+ 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Steven Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 50+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

13-16 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-16 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished 15-16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Bethy Lawrence Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 15-16 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Kira Lee Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Gohl Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Shahnaz Gullon Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Joanna Roberts Gate 8 Racing Finished 35-39 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Louise McGuire Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Susan Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
10.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders who wish to enter the National Championships race need to email bmx@britishcycling.org.uk.

The Races

Elite / Junior National Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 11:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 11:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men (17-18) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 BMX National A BMX National A ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
BMX National A, BMX National A
Female 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/19 08:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 06/07/19 – 08:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band