National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 06 Jan 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

13. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Chris Gooch Unknown N/A 0

25. Chris Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Stubbs Unknown 0

28. Andrew Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

30. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Lee Holdaway Unknown 0

32. Lee Holdaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

34. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

35. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

38. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

42. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Humphrys Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Papworth Finelines Racing Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0

14. David Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Elliott Brooker Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Merridew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Matthew Cook Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Tim Allen Transition Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Rob Yeatman Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  John Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah King Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Young Unknown 0

1. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Stevens Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 0

9. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Gilbert Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Dave Starr Unknown N/A 0

15. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

26. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Allan Derby Ssquared Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

36. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

37. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

43. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

46. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

49. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

51. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

62. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

63. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  David Macintosh Sotonia CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0

65. Graham Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Hannah Reynolds Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Butt DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Webster Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Williams Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 6

18. Jake Francis -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior/Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Under 23 - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roger Hammond HTC-High Road Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Creber Unknown N/A 0

19. Ross Creber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Bowers Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Denning www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0

40. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 10:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/07 – 10:15
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/01/07 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/01/07 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior/Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/01/07 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

217/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jan 2007

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jan 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

13. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Chris Gooch Unknown N/A 0

25. Chris Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Stubbs Unknown 0

28. Andrew Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

30. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Lee Holdaway Unknown 0

32. Lee Holdaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

34. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

35. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

38. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

42. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Atkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Humphrys Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Papworth Finelines Racing Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Nichols Unknown N/A 0

14. David Nichols -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Elliott Brooker Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Thomas Castle Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Merridew Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Matthew Cook Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Joseph Perrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Tim Allen Transition Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Rob Yeatman Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Jack Llewellyn MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  John Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sarah King Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Young Unknown 0

1. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Timmis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Stevens Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 0

9. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Gilbert Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Dave Starr Unknown N/A 0

15. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

26. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Allan Derby Ssquared Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

36. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

37. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

43. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

46. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

49. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

51. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0

62. Michael Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

63. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  David Macintosh Sotonia CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0

65. Graham Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jessie Roberts WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Jen Ives Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Sophie Johnson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jessica Allen Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Caroline Goward Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Hannah Reynolds Votwo/Usn Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan McEvoy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Fletcher Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Butt DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Webster Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Williams Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sion O'Boyle Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Timothy Rowson DCM - GB Vorselaar Cycling Tea... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Alexander Bellinger Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 6

18. Jake Francis -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior/Under 23

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Under 23 - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Roger Hammond HTC-High Road Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Booth Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ross Creber Unknown N/A 0

19. Ross Creber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Bowers Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Craig Denning www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0

40. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Christopher Atkins Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Dylan Thompson Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 11:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 11:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/01/07 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 06/01/07 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 10:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/07 – 10:15
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/01/07 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/01/07 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior/Under 23 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/07 14:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/01/07 – 14:15
Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk