Paignton Regatta Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Friday, 15 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Knight Unknown 0

2. Jonathan Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Lowe Unknown 0

1. Peter Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Groves Unknown 0

3. James Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Fawcett Unknown 0

1. Joe Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Knight Unknown 0

1. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dracup Mid Devon CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Shaun Cotton Unknown 0

2. Shaun Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Smith Unknown B 0

3. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Grant Bayton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Williams Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates South West Regional Youth Circuit Championships. Senoirs race starts at 19.00 hours and lasts for 50 mins plus 5 laps

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 15/08/08 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 15/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Knight Unknown 0

2. Jonathan Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Lowe Unknown 0

1. Peter Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hester Stembridge Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Groves Unknown 0

3. James Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Fawcett Unknown 0

1. Joe Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Knight Unknown 0

1. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dracup Mid Devon CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Shaun Cotton Unknown 0

2. Shaun Cotton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Smith Unknown B 0

3. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Perry Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Grant Bayton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Williams Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates South West Regional Youth Circuit Championships. Senoirs race starts at 19.00 hours and lasts for 50 mins plus 5 laps

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 15/08/08 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 15/08/08 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/08/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 15/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk