BC West Thames/Edgware RC Circuit Race

Road – Tuesday, 10 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003055

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Paul Williams Bath Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Albertus James Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Huw Williams Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/10/03]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/06/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/03 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/06/03 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 10/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262003055

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Paul Williams Bath Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Albertus James Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Huw Williams Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nick Abraham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Hair Ciclos Uno Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration fee for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: CENT/10/03]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/03 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/06/03 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/03 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/06/03 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 10/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk