Litherland Circuit League No 12

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 30 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

966/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lizzie Veevers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lizzie Veevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Croft Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie Kershaw Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Silvano Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dean Higham Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Barnes St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Keith Chamberlain Team Bunneys Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Lee Vickery Southport CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Smith Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

17. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race otherwise they will have to pay entry fees 50% higher than the league members. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league tresurer. Further details on the Merseyside Cycling Development Group website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL. Registration fees are shown on the Merseyside Cycling Develop

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:15 Regional A Band 4 ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

966/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Stewart Southport CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lizzie Veevers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lizzie Veevers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Mason Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Stewart Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Croft Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charlie Kershaw Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nicholas Silvano Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sean Canavan Southport CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Stewart Southport CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Kendall Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dean Higham Lancashire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Barnes St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Craig Eden Coveryourcar.co.uk RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Keith Chamberlain Team Bunneys Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Lee Vickery Southport CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Smith Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

17. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race otherwise they will have to pay entry fees 50% higher than the league members. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league tresurer. Further details on the Merseyside Cycling Development Group website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL. Registration fees are shown on the Merseyside Cycling Develop

The Races

Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:15 Regional A Band 4 ---
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk