Manchester Regional Track League First Division 9

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 08 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

631/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Giro Prestige Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Final Points Table

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christian Armstrong Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Armstrong Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1 km Scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Richard Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Nick Thomas MG Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Callum Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 laps points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 laps points - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Final Points Table Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 25 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
25 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 laps points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

631/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Giro Prestige Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Final Points Table

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Table - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Philip Norfolk Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Donnelly Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christian Armstrong Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Armstrong Teesside Clarion C & AC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 1 km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1 km Scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Richard Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Nick Thomas MG Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Callum Sewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 20 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 laps points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 laps points - Results
1.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 mile scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch - Results
1.  Joseph Martin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - devil - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km scratch - Results
1.  Michael McMahon Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Unknown 0

1. Rhys Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Final Points Table Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1 km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - 25 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 25 laps
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
25 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 laps points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
Group 4 - 10 mile scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Group 4 - devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/12/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/12/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk