MCDG Cross 1/NW League 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 22 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lawrence Paddon Unknown 0

9. Lawrence Paddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Daly PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jay Claridge Unknown 0

9. Jay Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Caroline Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Tuson Unknown 0

15. Megan Tuson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Keith Murray Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Kelly Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Dave Brailsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Trott Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Alan Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Warren Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

30. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Dan Woolfenden Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

41. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Speirs Preston CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Jon Field Unknown N/A 0

44. Jon Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Peter Watson Unknown N/A 0

47. Peter Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Frank Morris Unknown N/A 0

48. Frank Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Georgina Rowson Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

51. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Unknown Number 191 Unknown 0

55. Unknown Number 191 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Michael Masheter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 10:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 10:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 11:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/05 – 11:00
None
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kian Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Austin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lawrence Paddon Unknown 0

9. Lawrence Paddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Daly PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jay Claridge Unknown 0

9. Jay Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Sassan Emadi Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Caroline Humphreys Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Tuson Unknown 0

15. Megan Tuson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Keith Murray Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Denning Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  David Kelly Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Dave Brailsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Betts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Trott Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Alan Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Warren Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

29. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

30. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Dan Woolfenden Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

36. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Small Unknown N/A 0

41. Ian Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Louise Murray Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Speirs Preston CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Jon Field Unknown N/A 0

44. Jon Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Peter Watson Unknown N/A 0

47. Peter Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Frank Morris Unknown N/A 0

48. Frank Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Georgina Rowson Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

51. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  John Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Unknown Number 191 Unknown 0

55. Unknown Number 191 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Michael Masheter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 10:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 10:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 11:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 22/10/05 – 11:00
None
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/10/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 22/10/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk