Chippenham Wheelers Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 14 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Help for Heroes Cycling Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Owain Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Connor Weekly Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Kyle Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Rory Green Unknown 0

8. Rory Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jake Davies Unknown 0

9. Jake Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Dent Unknown 0

10. Adam Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Blacker Unknown 0

12. Sam Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lance Hutchison Unknown 0

13. Lance Hutchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Weller Unknown 0

14. Harry Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Grace Weller Unknown 0

15. Grace Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Paul Zanettacci Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Number 33 Rider Unknown Unknown 0

4. Number 33 Rider Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alicia Green Unknown 0

5. Alicia Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Louise Cox Unknown B 0

9. Louise Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jordan Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Callum Eaton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Jordan Challis VC Lincoln Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Solomon Green-Eames Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Leavesley Felt Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Tomos Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sean Wheddon Unknown C 0

7. Sean Wheddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Latham Unknown 0

3. Daniel Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Baker Solent Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Dunbar Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Connell Macquisten Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Iansaing To Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Iansaing To Swindon RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Gareth Evans Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Aaron Yeatman Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 4th 4

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Giles Oakley Unknown N/A 0

7. Giles Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garry Sutton Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Giles Hembrough www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Langton Hewer Severn RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme Short Severn RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Phillip Finnemore Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Sandy- Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Burkett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 14/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 14/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:45

U14

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 11:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 11:15

4

Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 13:15 Regional B Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 13:15

3

Regional B, Band 6
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Help for Heroes Cycling Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Owain Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Connor Weekly Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Kyle Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Rory Green Unknown 0

8. Rory Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jake Davies Unknown 0

9. Jake Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Dent Unknown 0

10. Adam Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Blacker Unknown 0

12. Sam Blacker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lance Hutchison Unknown 0

13. Lance Hutchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Weller Unknown 0

14. Harry Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Grace Weller Unknown 0

15. Grace Weller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Paul Zanettacci Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Number 33 Rider Unknown Unknown 0

4. Number 33 Rider Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alicia Green Unknown 0

5. Alicia Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Louise Cox Unknown B 0

9. Louise Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jordan Baker Sid Valley CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Callum Eaton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
7.  Jordan Challis VC Lincoln Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Solomon Green-Eames Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Leavesley Felt Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Tomos Nolan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Sean Wheddon Unknown C 0

7. Sean Wheddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason White Bristol RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Latham Unknown 0

3. Daniel Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Baker Solent Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Dunbar Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Connell Macquisten Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Iansaing To Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Iansaing To Swindon RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Gareth Evans Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Aaron Yeatman Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Walter Unknown 4th 4

6. Mark Walter -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Giles Oakley Unknown N/A 0

7. Giles Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Garry Sutton Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Robert Lyne Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Dodd Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Giles Hembrough www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Langton Hewer Severn RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graeme Short Severn RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Phillip Finnemore Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Sandy- Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jason Burkett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Cook Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 14/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 14/04/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:45

U14

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 10:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 10:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
15km / 9 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 11:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 11:15

4

Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 13:15 Regional B Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 13:15

3

Regional B, Band 6
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/04/06 14:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 14/04/06 – 14:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk