BC West Thames/Swan Velo Circuit Race

Road – Tuesday, 10 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004076

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  G. Charles Stocker Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Goodchild Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Flanagan Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 60/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/08/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/08/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 10/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262004076

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  James Leach Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  G. Charles Stocker Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Goodchild Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Sipho Mlambo East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Flanagan Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Young Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jamie Howes Twickenham CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Gunn Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only. Individual registration for season £10 (Youth £5) [Old Thier Ref: 60/04]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/04 00:00 --- --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/08/04 – 00:00
45km / 28 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/08/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 10/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk