North Region Series Round 4

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 02 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alicia Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

10-12 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Novice - Results
1.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

1. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Unknown 0

4. Fraser Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Teela Parkinson Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

13-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Novice - Results
1.  Alex Brown Unknown 0

1. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Kieran Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Payback - Results
1.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Brown University of Nottingham SCC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

7. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Craig Nelson Unknown Master 0

10. Craig Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  John Moss Unknown 0

11. John Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Lumsdon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Jeremy Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

6 and Under Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Novice - Results
1.  Jules Brown Unknown 0

1. Jules Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Robinson Unknown 0

2. Archie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Slater Unknown 0

3. Edward Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

4. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jordan Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

4. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

6. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ryan Booth Unknown 0

7. Ryan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gareth Griffiths Mossley CRT Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

2. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Phillip Boyle Unknown 0

7. Phillip Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

9. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Edmundo E Unknown 0

1. Edmundo E -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

2. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Mitchell Unknown 0

3. David Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ed Thomsett Unknown 0

4. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Fernie Unknown 0

5. Ben Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Gary Brown Unknown 0

1. Gary Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Unknown 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brendan Green Unknown 0

4. Brendan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Hawker Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Champs, riders must compete in at least 3 events and 5 to qualify for a trophy. Registration for events start at 10.30 and end at 11.30 with racing normally starting between 12.15-12.30. There will be normal age groups apart from 16 and over, this will now be classed as Pro-Am for any 16+ riders with a fee of £7.00. This will be a payback class. Cruisers will be mixed age groups. All other age groups up to 16 will be £5.00.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 and Under Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00

MTB

MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

051/EN/002/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alicia Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

10-12 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Novice - Results
1.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

1. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

3. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Fraser Booth Unknown 0

4. Fraser Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Teela Parkinson Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

13-15 Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Novice - Results
1.  Alex Brown Unknown 0

1. Alex Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Kieran Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Payback - Results
1.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Michael Brown University of Nottingham SCC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

7. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Craig Nelson Unknown Master 0

10. Craig Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  John Moss Unknown 0

11. John Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Lumsdon Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Jeremy Hayes Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Timothy Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

6 and Under Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Novice - Results
1.  Jules Brown Unknown 0

1. Jules Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Archie Robinson Unknown 0

2. Archie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Slater Unknown 0

3. Edward Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

4. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jordan Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

4. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

6. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ryan Booth Unknown 0

7. Ryan Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gareth Griffiths Mossley CRT Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gavin Foster Unknown N/A 0

2. Gavin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Phillip Boyle Unknown 0

7. Phillip Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

8. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

9. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  Edmundo E Unknown 0

1. Edmundo E -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

2. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Mitchell Unknown 0

3. David Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ed Thomsett Unknown 0

4. Ed Thomsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Fernie Unknown 0

5. Ben Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Gary Brown Unknown 0

1. Gary Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Jones Unknown 0

3. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brendan Green Unknown 0

4. Brendan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Hawker Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Champs, riders must compete in at least 3 events and 5 to qualify for a trophy. Registration for events start at 10.30 and end at 11.30 with racing normally starting between 12.15-12.30. There will be normal age groups apart from 16 and over, this will now be classed as Pro-Am for any 16+ riders with a fee of £7.00. This will be a payback class. Cruisers will be mixed age groups. All other age groups up to 16 will be £5.00.

The Races

10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 and Under Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00

MTB

MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk