White Rose Youth League - Early Bird 2

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 17 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

079/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Seth Waterman NFTO Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson The Nab Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lewis Barry Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

079/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Sampson Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Seth Waterman NFTO Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Fabio Close www.Sub7Bikes.co.uk Racing Tea... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Simpson The Nab Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lewis Barry Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/04/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/04/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk