Midland Regional Series Round 6 (North Inter Regional)

BMX , Chesterfield – Sunday, 20 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

126/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

1. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashleigh Ball Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Kirton Unknown 0

3. Joe Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Watts Unknown 0

4. Adam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Syson Unknown 0

5. Peter Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jay Wilkinson Unknown 0

6. Jay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alicia Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and over - Results
1.  Mark Simpson Unknown 0

1. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Rennicks Unknown 0

2. Reece Rennicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gerard Evans Unknown 0

3. Gerard Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Barlow Unknown 0

4. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zac Calladine Unknown 0

5. Zac Calladine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shane Toseland Unknown 0

6. Shane Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Kirton Unknown 0

7. Ben Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Riess White Unknown 0

8. Riess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Day Unknown 0

9. Ryan Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Edge Unknown 0

10. James Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Watts Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Thomas Cookson Strada-Sport Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

6. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

4. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

5. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

6. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Chandler Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Unknown 0

8. Wilfred Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

12. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Skye Beagley Cycling Scotland Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  George Hawker Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Ashley Walker Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Ryan Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Gareth Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0

3. Michael Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

4. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

6. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eliot Pullen Team Chronomaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Josh Thewlis EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Benjamin Canning Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Josh Souto Unknown 0

4. Josh Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Bowler Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jonathan Yates Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Adam Ball Unknown 0

3. Adam Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Woodall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Levi Ashley Unknown N/A 0

5. Levi Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Vinyard Unknown 0

6. Ryan Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Thewlis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyle Chesters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ethan Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ethan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

10. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Lumsdon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Eccles Unknown 0

12. Liam Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ryan Spick Unknown 0

13. Ryan Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kyle Hoole Unknown 0

14. Kyle Hoole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joshua West Unknown 0

15. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Mills Unknown 0

16. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Fleming Unknown 0

17. Thomas Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Kieran Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

2. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Milligan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren O'Neill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

9. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

11. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

12. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Lester Leicester Warriors BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Lee Howarth Unknown N/A 0

14. Lee Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Bartlett Unknown 0

15. Jason Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

16. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Liam Batey One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Jason Kenning Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

4. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

2. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Dave Richardson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Jon Moss Unknown 0

4. Jon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  John Elchler Unknown 0

6. John Elchler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

8. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dan Eastwood Unknown 0

10. Dan Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

MTB 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16 and Over - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Nicholas Green Team Storm (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0

3. Philip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Dave Garland Unknown 0

5. Dave Garland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Shepherd Unknown 0

6. Scott Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Haslam Unknown Junior Men 0

7. Tom Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Lawrence Kimani Unknown 0

8. Lawrence Kimani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

10. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

11. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

12. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

13. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Breeze Unknown 0

14. Sam Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Henchliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

5. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

6. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Neill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Restall Unknown 0

4. Andy Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Whittle Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Phil Boyle Unknown 0

6. Phil Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

7. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

10. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:01
Novice 16 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:02
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:12
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:13
MTB 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:14
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:15
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:16
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

126/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Aug 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

1. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ashleigh Ball Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joe Kirton Unknown 0

3. Joe Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Watts Unknown 0

4. Adam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Syson Unknown 0

5. Peter Syson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jay Wilkinson Unknown 0

6. Jay Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alicia Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and over - Results
1.  Mark Simpson Unknown 0

1. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Reece Rennicks Unknown 0

2. Reece Rennicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gerard Evans Unknown 0

3. Gerard Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Barlow Unknown 0

4. Tom Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zac Calladine Unknown 0

5. Zac Calladine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shane Toseland Unknown 0

6. Shane Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Kirton Unknown 0

7. Ben Kirton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Riess White Unknown 0

8. Riess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ryan Day Unknown 0

9. Ryan Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Edge Unknown 0

10. James Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Watts Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Thomas Cookson Strada-Sport Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

6. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chloe Taylor Unknown 0

4. Chloe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ewan Milnes Unknown 0

5. Ewan Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

6. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Chandler Beagley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Wilfred Njuguna Unknown 0

8. Wilfred Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Jake Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

12. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Skye Beagley Cycling Scotland Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  George Hawker Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Ashley Walker Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Ryan Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Gareth Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0

3. Michael Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

4. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

6. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Eliot Pullen Team Chronomaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Josh Thewlis EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Benjamin Canning Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Josh Souto Unknown 0

4. Josh Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Daniel Bowler Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jonathan Yates Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Adam Ball Unknown 0

3. Adam Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Woodall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Levi Ashley Unknown N/A 0

5. Levi Ashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Vinyard Unknown 0

6. Ryan Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Thewlis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyle Chesters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ethan Taylor Unknown 0

9. Ethan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Liam Snazel Unknown N/A 0

10. Liam Snazel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Lumsdon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Liam Eccles Unknown 0

12. Liam Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ryan Spick Unknown 0

13. Ryan Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kyle Hoole Unknown 0

14. Kyle Hoole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joshua West Unknown 0

15. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Mills Unknown 0

16. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Fleming Unknown 0

17. Thomas Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ben Griffiths Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Kieran Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

2. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stuart Milligan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Calum Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren O'Neill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

9. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

11. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

12. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Lester Leicester Warriors BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Lee Howarth Unknown N/A 0

14. Lee Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Bartlett Unknown 0

15. Jason Bartlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

16. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Liam Batey One Bicycles (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
18.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Jason Kenning Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

4. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

2. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Dave Richardson Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Jon Moss Unknown 0

4. Jon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  John Elchler Unknown 0

6. John Elchler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

8. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dan Eastwood Unknown 0

10. Dan Eastwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

MTB 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16 and Over - Results
1.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Nicholas Green Team Storm (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0

3. Philip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Dave Garland Unknown 0

5. Dave Garland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Shepherd Unknown 0

6. Scott Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Haslam Unknown Junior Men 0

7. Tom Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Lawrence Kimani Unknown 0

8. Lawrence Kimani -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Tubman Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

10. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

11. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

12. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

13. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Breeze Unknown 0

14. Sam Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Mike Pardon Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Henchliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

5. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

6. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Neill Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Restall Unknown 0

4. Andy Restall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Scott Whittle Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Phil Boyle Unknown 0

6. Phil Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Knowles Unknown N/A 0

7. Paul Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

9. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

10. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:01
Novice 16 and over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:02
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:12
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:13
MTB 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:14
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:15
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/08/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 20/08/06 – 00:16
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk