Manchester Midweek MTB Madness No. 2

MTB XC – Thursday, 24 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Masters/Veterans/Juniors/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Masters/Veterans/Juniors/Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John MacKellar Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Whittaker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dan Small Kings Lynn CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Richardson Columbia-Bikefood Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Charles Beech Chorlton Velo Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gavin Kingscott Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Southworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. James Southworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

23. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Kent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  H. Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. H. Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Edward Chester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Edward Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Peter Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Des McIvor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Des McIvor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Chris Farley High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Chris Farley - High Wycombe Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan Chambers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Alan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Osian Flowers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Osian Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Cornwell Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andy Wheeler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andy Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Daren Butterworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Daren Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Christopher Gregory Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andy Laycock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  James Howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jools Chesters Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Ian Dunlop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Ian Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Gareth Collom Perth United Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Gareth Collom - Perth United Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Rob James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Rob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jim Howarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Jim Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: £2 discount on entry fee for BC members

The Races

Seniors/Masters/Veterans/Juniors/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 24th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Masters/Veterans/Juniors/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Masters/Veterans/Juniors/Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adrian Lawrence MK Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Westhead Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  John MacKellar Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Whittaker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dan Small Kings Lynn CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Richardson Columbia-Bikefood Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Graham Bryce Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

17. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Charles Beech Chorlton Velo Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Gavin Kingscott Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  James Southworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. James Southworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

23. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  David Kent Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  H. Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. H. Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Edward Chester Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Edward Chester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Peter Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

27. Peter Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Des McIvor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Des McIvor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Chris Farley High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Chris Farley - High Wycombe Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Atack Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

30. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alan Chambers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Alan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Osian Flowers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Osian Flowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Kevin Cornwell Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andy Wheeler Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Andy Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Daren Butterworth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Daren Butterworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Christopher Gregory Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Neil Evans Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

40. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Andy Laycock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Andy Laycock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  James Howard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Jools Chesters Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Ian Dunlop Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Ian Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Gareth Collom Perth United Cycling Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Gareth Collom - Perth United Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Rob James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

47. Rob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jim Howarth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Jim Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

NB: £2 discount on entry fee for BC members

The Races

Seniors/Masters/Veterans/Juniors/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/06/10 19:00 Non-Ranking Elite, Expert, ...
Thu 24/06/10 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk