SAMS XC3 - 21/6

MTB XC – Sunday, 21 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998039

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 16

6. Tarja Owens -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wendy Cushing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 10

9. Louise Gale -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  William O'Callaghan Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joe Harvey Scott UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Williams Single Track Bikes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 3

13. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 20

4. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Elaine Anderson Cycling Today/Bianchi Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Arthur Ellis (DECEASED) Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 18

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Edwards Phoenix Velo Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Martin Smith Simply The Bike Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Fear Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ben Saunders Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Farmer Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bruce Wilkins PMR Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  James Avery WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gillian Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Langdon VC Londres Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 6

11. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 30

1. Zak Toogood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Pendrill Wrekin Riders Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
8.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jan Newman Unknown N/A 8

10. Jan Newman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rachael Nelson Banger Racing Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Rachael Nelson Banger Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 26

2. Peter Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Phillip Gilbert GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 6

11. John Saville -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jean-Luc Benchetrit Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 30

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 20

4. Dominic Yard -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Graham Wadsworth Wigmore CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Tim Shaw Unknown Youth 6

11. Tim Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Tim Shaw Unknown Junior 0

11. Tim Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Robert Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998039

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 16

6. Tarja Owens -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Wendy Cushing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 10

9. Louise Gale -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nigel Parkinson Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  William O'Callaghan Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matt Hart TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joe Harvey Scott UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Williams Single Track Bikes Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 3

13. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  James Richardson Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 23

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 20

4. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Elaine Anderson Cycling Today/Bianchi Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Arthur Ellis (DECEASED) Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 18

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Peter Edwards Phoenix Velo Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Martin Smith Simply The Bike Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Fear Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ben Saunders Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Farmer Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bruce Wilkins PMR Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  James Avery WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown Juvenile 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gillian Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Katie Burgess Oscar Bravo CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Langdon VC Londres Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 6

11. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 30

1. Zak Toogood -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Pendrill Wrekin Riders Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Christopher May Wigmore CC Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Jonathan Sharpe Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
8.  Sophie Trimming Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jan Newman Unknown N/A 8

10. Jan Newman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Rachael Nelson Banger Racing Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Rachael Nelson Banger Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 26

2. Peter Smith -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Phillip Gilbert GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Boyson Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Saville Unknown Veteran 6

11. John Saville -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Bennett Team Corridori Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jean-Luc Benchetrit Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 30

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 20

4. Dominic Yard -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Graham Wadsworth Wigmore CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Tim Shaw Unknown Youth 6

11. Tim Shaw -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Tim Shaw Unknown Junior 0

11. Tim Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Robert Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/06/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk