Black Isle Grand Prix - NOSCA Special Series No 4

Time Trial , Ross-shire – Saturday, 21 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

220/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Black Isle Leisure Centre, Deans Road, Fortrose, Ross-shire, IV10 8TJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Juniors/Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth/Juniors/Ladies - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:18 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:18
2.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:42:06 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:06
3.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:01:45:58 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:45:58
4.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:01:46:33 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:46:33
5.  Richard Davison Ross-Shire RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:52:05 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:52:05
6.  William Macleod Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:54:37 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:54:37
7.  Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:55:23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:23
8.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:58:56 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:56
9.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:02:03:31 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:31
10.  Kenny Summers Finished 00:02:03:31 0

10. Kenny Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:31
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:02:04:47 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:47
12.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:02:05:51 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:51
13.  Alek Rozin Finished 00:02:07:56 0

13. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:56
14.  Chris Pitblado Finished 00:02:08:03 0

14. Chris Pitblado -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:03
15.  Innes McRitchie Finished 00:02:08:06 0

15. Innes McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:06
16.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:02:08:52 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:52
17.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:11:39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:39
18.  Alan Drummond Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:12:02 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:02
19.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:14:27 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:27
20.  Ross Cairns Finished 00:02:15:34 0

20. Ross Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:34
21.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:16:18 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:18
22.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:24:40 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:40
23.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:38:43 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:38:43

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 11:00 Regional C --- 61km / 38 miles
Sat 21/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C,
61km / 38 miles
Youth/Juniors/Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 11:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Sat 21/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

220/SC/046/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Black Isle Leisure Centre, Deans Road, Fortrose, Ross-shire, IV10 8TJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Juniors/Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth/Juniors/Ladies - Results
1.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:40:18 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:40:18
2.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:42:06 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:06
3.  James McLoughlin Forres CC Finished 4th 00:01:45:58 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:45:58
4.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 3rd 00:01:46:33 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:46:33
5.  Richard Davison Ross-Shire RCC Finished 3rd 00:01:52:05 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:52:05
6.  William Macleod Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:54:37 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:54:37
7.  Graham Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:55:23 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:55:23
8.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:01:58:56 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:56
9.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:02:03:31 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:31
10.  Kenny Summers Finished 00:02:03:31 0

10. Kenny Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:31
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 00:02:04:47 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:47
12.  Lorna Stanger Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:02:05:51 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:51
13.  Alek Rozin Finished 00:02:07:56 0

13. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:56
14.  Chris Pitblado Finished 00:02:08:03 0

14. Chris Pitblado -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:03
15.  Innes McRitchie Finished 00:02:08:06 0

15. Innes McRitchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:06
16.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:02:08:52 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:52
17.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:11:39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:39
18.  Alan Drummond Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:12:02 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:02
19.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:14:27 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:27
20.  Ross Cairns Finished 00:02:15:34 0

20. Ross Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:34
21.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:16:18 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:18
22.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:02:24:40 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:40
23.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:38:43 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:38:43

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 11:00 Regional C --- 61km / 38 miles
Sat 21/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C,
61km / 38 miles
Youth/Juniors/Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/10 11:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Sat 21/08/10 – 11:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk