Corrie Cross - Presented by Plymouth Corinthians

Cyclo-Cross , Plymouth – Sunday, 19 Jan 2020

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE

Race 11

Event Details

Event URN:

453044

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Plymouth Moto X Park, Ernesettle Lane, Plymouth, Devon, PL5 2EY

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Miles Earl
mearl83@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Pyne Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Matson Finished 0

14.  Sam Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Bingham Finished Senior 0

15.  Andrew Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Kennelly Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver French Finished Senior 0

18.  Oliver French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dougie Mclaren Finished 0

20.  Dougie Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lewis Young Finished 0

22.  Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Yates Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matt Claydon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matt Williamson Finished 0

20.  Matt Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Bennett Finished 0

22.  David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rich Toze Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Duncan Baldie Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Patterson Finished 0

27.  Simon Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gary Andrews Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matthew Waddams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Neil Minion Finished 0

11.  Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Rayment Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

23.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Barron Finished 0

24.  Paul Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Phil Bristow WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kari Eilertsen Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charlotte Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sarah Myford Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Myford Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Elian Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Greenwood Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Murphy WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Trubridge Finished 0

9.  Lewis Trubridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gabriel Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Toze Finished Under 12 0

12.  Max Toze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Roberts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Ellis Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tamzin Jarman Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rupert Kyle Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

5.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

7.  Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Will Mock Finished 0

9.  Will Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Maguire Finished 0

10.  Joshua Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Euan James Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lottie Eynon Finished 0

2.  Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn Finished Under 12 0

3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aoife Scawn Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Weatherill Finished Under 12 0

2.  Sebastian Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Day Finished Under 12 0

4.  Charlie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Lyness Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Micek Finished Under 12 0

6.  George Micek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fredrik Simcock Finished Under 12 0

8.  Fredrik Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Brody Harris Finished 0

9.  Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kit Lee Finished 0

10.  Kit Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Roberts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Lee Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Edith Gilchrist Finished Under 12 0

6.  Edith Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Stagg Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dan Hopkins Finished 0

3.  Dan Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Location - Sat Nav wont take you exactly where you need to go. Take the exit from the A38 closest to Tamar Bridge on the Devon side, sign posted Ernesettle Industrial Estate.

Continue to follow signs for Ernesettle Industrial Estate and proceed down the hill of Ernesettle Lane. The venue is accessed via the first left turn after the MOD establishment and will be sign posted.


Parking is available onsite. Please park neatly as instructed. Do not park on the roads outside of the venue.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE

Race 11

Event Details

Event URN:

453044

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jan 2020

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Plymouth Moto X Park, Ernesettle Lane, Plymouth, Devon, PL5 2EY

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Miles Earl
mearl83@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tristan Davies Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Collings Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ben Pyne Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Matson Finished 0

14.  Sam Matson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Bingham Finished Senior 0

15.  Andrew Bingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matthew Kennelly Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver French Finished Senior 0

18.  Oliver French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dougie Mclaren Finished 0

20.  Dougie Mclaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lewis Young Finished 0

22.  Lewis Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Yates Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matt Claydon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matt Williamson Finished 0

20.  Matt Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Bennett Finished 0

22.  David Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rich Toze Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Duncan Baldie Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Patterson Finished 0

27.  Simon Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gary Andrews Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Matthew Waddams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Mark Harmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Neil Minion Finished 0

11.  Neil Minion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andy Jukes Wheal Velocity Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Sangster Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Rayment Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 0

23.  Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Paul Barron Finished 0

24.  Paul Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Phil Bristow WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kari Eilertsen Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charlotte Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Sarah Myford Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Catriona Ross Bridport CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Myford Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Elian Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Greenwood Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Murphy WarVena Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Trubridge Finished 0

9.  Lewis Trubridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gabriel Smith Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Toze Finished Under 12 0

12.  Max Toze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Grace Roberts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Ellis Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tamzin Jarman Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rupert Kyle Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Allen Finished Under 12 0

5.  James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0

7.  Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Will Mock Finished 0

9.  Will Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Maguire Finished 0

10.  Joshua Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Euan James Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lottie Eynon Finished 0

2.  Lottie Eynon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn Finished Under 12 0

3.  Isobel Vause-Gynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aoife Scawn Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Weatherill Finished Under 12 0

2.  Sebastian Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Day Finished Under 12 0

4.  Charlie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Lyness Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Micek Finished Under 12 0

6.  George Micek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fredrik Simcock Finished Under 12 0

8.  Fredrik Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Brody Harris Finished 0

9.  Brody Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kit Lee Finished 0

10.  Kit Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Roberts Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Megan Lee Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Edith Gilchrist Finished Under 12 0

6.  Edith Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Stagg Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dan Hopkins Finished 0

3.  Dan Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Location - Sat Nav wont take you exactly where you need to go. Take the exit from the A38 closest to Tamar Bridge on the Devon side, sign posted Ernesettle Industrial Estate.

Continue to follow signs for Ernesettle Industrial Estate and proceed down the hill of Ernesettle Lane. The venue is accessed via the first left turn after the MOD establishment and will be sign posted.


Parking is available onsite. Please park neatly as instructed. Do not park on the roads outside of the venue.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/01/20 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 19/01/20 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk