Manilla Cycling Youth Races (North East Youth Series Round 5)

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Sunday, 23 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the North East Youth Series 2019.

Not for profit closed circuit racing for Youth (A, B, C, D and E) organised and administered by local Go-Ride clubs.

Providing a safe and professional series of youth races of a high quality and consistent format.

ONLINE ENTRY ONLY.

Racing for all youth age categories (A,B,C,D,&E) at Middlesbrough's closed road circuit.

Racing starts at 10.15am  

Event Details

Event URN:

453018

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Adam Brooks
adam@manillacycling.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Keith Guest
keiths.mail@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Boys Race - Results
1.  Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Murphy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Charlie Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Luke Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Mckenzie McDowell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Oliver Hinks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  George Allen Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Girls Race - Results
1.  Elizabeth Horlock Finished 0

1.  Elizabeth Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Boys Race - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Fraser Morrison Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Angus Walker Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Girls Race - Results
1.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daisy Allen Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Boys Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Horlock Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Talia Fox Manilla Presca Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Girls Race - Results
1.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Talia Fox Manilla Presca Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's Boys Race - Results
1.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Urron Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's Girls Race - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Boys Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ethan Richards Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kieron Mutch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Hall Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Girls Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on will open from 9:30am, initially for Youth E only.

Gear check is compulsory for all riders prior to sign on.

At the end of each race the top 3 riders must report to the commissaire for gear check before leaving the circuit.

 

Race agenda:

10:15 Youth E    15 mins

10:35 Youth D    20 mins

11:00 Youth C    30 mins          

11:40 Youth A/B 50 mins 

11:45 Podium presentations Youth E, D and C

12:45 Podium presentations Youth A and B

The Races

Under 8's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 8's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 10's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 12's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Under 12's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Under 14's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
Under 14's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Under 16's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
Under 16's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the North East Youth Series 2019.

Not for profit closed circuit racing for Youth (A, B, C, D and E) organised and administered by local Go-Ride clubs.

Providing a safe and professional series of youth races of a high quality and consistent format.

ONLINE ENTRY ONLY.

Racing for all youth age categories (A,B,C,D,&E) at Middlesbrough's closed road circuit.

Racing starts at 10.15am  

Event Details

Event URN:

453018

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Adam Brooks
adam@manillacycling.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Keith Guest
keiths.mail@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Boys Race - Results
1.  Daniel Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Thomas Murphy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Charlie Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Luke Shipton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Mckenzie McDowell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Oliver Hinks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  George Allen Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 8's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Girls Race - Results
1.  Elizabeth Horlock Finished 0

1.  Elizabeth Horlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Boys Race - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Fraser Morrison Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Rowan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Angus Walker Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 10's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Girls Race - Results
1.  Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sophia Brooks Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daisy Allen Manilla Presca Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 12's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Boys Race - Results
1.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Horlock Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Talia Fox Manilla Presca Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Girls Race - Results
1.  Casey Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Talia Fox Manilla Presca Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 14's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's Boys Race - Results
1.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Urron Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14's Girls Race - Results
1.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes RFDA Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16's Boys Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Boys Race - Results
1.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ethan Richards Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Tom Wallace Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kieron Mutch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  William Hall Racing Metro 15 Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Owen Newbury Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16's Girls Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Girls Race - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox RFDA Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on will open from 9:30am, initially for Youth E only.

Gear check is compulsory for all riders prior to sign on.

At the end of each race the top 3 riders must report to the commissaire for gear check before leaving the circuit.

 

Race agenda:

10:15 Youth E    15 mins

10:35 Youth D    20 mins

11:00 Youth C    30 mins          

11:40 Youth A/B 50 mins 

11:45 Podium presentations Youth E, D and C

12:45 Podium presentations Youth A and B

The Races

Under 8's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 8's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under 10's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 10's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under 12's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Under 12's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
Under 14's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
Under 14's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
Under 16's Boys Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
Under 16's Girls Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Sun 23/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk