Dave Creasy Memorial 6

Track , London – Sunday, 08 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

453010

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

Dave Creasy Six

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Joshua Cole-Hossain
07974344287
davecreasy6@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Madison - Results
1.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Arne Birkemose Finished 0

2.  Arne Birkemose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anders Fynbo Finished 0

2.  Anders Fynbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthias Beethoven Finished 0

3.  Matthias Beethoven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charley Calvert Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexi Edwards Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Devil - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Support Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support WinOut

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support WinOut - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Madison - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Support Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Support Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Support WinOut Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men and Women Support Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Youth Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

453010

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

Dave Creasy Six

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Sep 2019

Event Organiser:

Joshua Cole-Hossain
07974344287
davecreasy6@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men's Madison - Results
1.  William Perrett HUUB-Wattbike Test Team (UCI T... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Arne Birkemose Finished 0

2.  Arne Birkemose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anders Fynbo Finished 0

2.  Anders Fynbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthias Beethoven Finished 0

3.  Matthias Beethoven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephen Bradbury SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Charley Calvert Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Team HUUB Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexander Shepherd Ilkeston Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alexi Edwards Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Devil - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Support Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Support WinOut

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Support WinOut - Results
1.  Kieran Riley RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Roach Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Madison - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Prenelle VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Support Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Support Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Support WinOut Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 08/09/19 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men and Women Support Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
05 hr
Youth Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 05 hr
Sun 08/09/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk