Derwentside CC Youth circuit races

Closed Circuit , Carlisle – Sunday, 30 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit races for all youth categories, U8, U10, U12, U14, U14

Event Details

Event URN:

452924

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlisle Cycle Circuit, Edgehill Road, Carlisle, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 3TU

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Antony Glover
01434674483
antony.glover91@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Fulton Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Katie Morgan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Robyn McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Hope Cyclewise Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Tom Beetham Finished 0

9.  Tom Beetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Davison Finished 0

10.  Luke Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sian Bennett Lakeland Sprinters Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Isabel Horton Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Sweeney Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

20.  Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Procter Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Owen Bennett Lakeland Sprinters Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Cole Richmond Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matthew Bell Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Urron Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit races for all youth categories, U8, U10, U12, U14, U14

Event Details

Event URN:

452924

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlisle Cycle Circuit, Edgehill Road, Carlisle, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA1 3TU

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Antony Glover
01434674483
antony.glover91@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
1.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Fulton Border City Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Katie Morgan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Edward Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Robyn McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10's - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Xander Graham Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Hope Cyclewise Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Tom Beetham Finished 0

9.  Tom Beetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Davison Finished 0

10.  Luke Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sian Bennett Lakeland Sprinters Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Isabel Horton Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12's - Results
1.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  James Sweeney Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Izaak Soper Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

20.  Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Procter Cockermouth Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Owen Bennett Lakeland Sprinters Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Cole Richmond Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oliver Gatenby Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Euan Dinning Gosforth RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Matthew Bell Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  James Urron Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Murdoch Racing Metro 15 Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dylan Edwards Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/06/19 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/06/19 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk