Suffolk Cycle Race Series 2019 Week 2

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 19 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders, please ensure you bring £3 hire fee on the day if requiring a transponder.

Hired Transponders must be returned the same evening otherwise you will be fined as per line 15 on page 112 of the BC Handbook. i.e Cost of Transponder, £36 + £25 by BC. (# no transponders required for Go Ride Racing)

Online entry closes 6pm, Sunday before the Race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

452886

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Rippon
scrs1@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd & 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd & 4th Cat - Results
1.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Husband Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Pearce Finished 0

18.  Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Webster Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Newton CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charlie Hunter Lain Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Chris Whitby Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Gavin Bones Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Edward Bastow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark McCormack Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Maximillian Chesterman University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Richard Webber Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jason Alcock West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Renton Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Robert Wright Finished 0

40.  Robert Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Charles Newman Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Alex Warburton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Declan Keiley Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Open - Results
1.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Freeman Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Caroline Humphries Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Becky Ridge TPH Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Jay TPH Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  N/A E Brinkley Finished 0

12.  N/A E Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harvey Young Ipswich CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  S Brook Finished 0

1.  S Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kian Davey Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4th Cat, E123 Open and E1234 Women races will incorporate a Series Vets league.

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.

Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.

STRICTLY No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets and No saddle bags - Tri-bars, arm extensions and pads are not allowed.

Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

Riders with a Dispensation to ride up, email scrs1@btinternet.com with the details.

Online entry closes 11.45pm, Sunday before the Race. 

The Races

3rd & 4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:36 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Go Ride Racing U8 U10 U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders, please ensure you bring £3 hire fee on the day if requiring a transponder.

Hired Transponders must be returned the same evening otherwise you will be fined as per line 15 on page 112 of the BC Handbook. i.e Cost of Transponder, £36 + £25 by BC. (# no transponders required for Go Ride Racing)

Online entry closes 6pm, Sunday before the Race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

452886

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Rippon
scrs1@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd & 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd & 4th Cat - Results
1.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glenn Davey Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Hughes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Husband Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andy Pearce Finished 0

18.  Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Sykes Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Tom Webster Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Newton CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Charlie Hunter Lain Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Chris Whitby Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Gavin Bones Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Edward Bastow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Mark McCormack Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Maximillian Chesterman University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Richard Webber Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jason Alcock West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Renton Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Robert Wright Finished 0

40.  Robert Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Charles Newman Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Alex Warburton Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Declan Keiley Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Mcdonnell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Open - Results
1.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Beynon Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gary Freeman Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Caroline Humphries Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Becky Ridge TPH Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Jay TPH Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  N/A E Brinkley Finished 0

12.  N/A E Brinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Laborde Iceni Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Arthur Hitchen Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  William Carlyon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcel Moore Iceni Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harvey Young Ipswich CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Results
1.  S Brook Finished 0

1.  S Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kian Davey Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4th Cat, E123 Open and E1234 Women races will incorporate a Series Vets league.

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.

Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.

STRICTLY No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets and No saddle bags - Tri-bars, arm extensions and pads are not allowed.

Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

Riders with a Dispensation to ride up, email scrs1@btinternet.com with the details.

Online entry closes 11.45pm, Sunday before the Race. 

The Races

3rd & 4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 19:36 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 19/06/19 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Go Ride Racing U8 U10 U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/19 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Wed 19/06/19 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk