South BMX Regional Series 2019 - Round 6 - Peckham BMX Club

BMX , London – Sunday, 02 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

452885

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham bmx Track in Burgess Park , Albany Road, London, England, SE50AN
the track is 380 meters and has one of the best pro jump in the uk only 8 riders have jump it
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Ben Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Lloyd Freeman JUMPCLUB S&M Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Agris Aleidzans Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ricardo Santos Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Kai Riviere DC Cycles Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Cassie Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Etana Price Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Zara Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Nicola Sielawa Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Tulay Cingoz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emilia Shakles DC Cycles Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alberts Aleidzans Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ignacy Lorek Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Harry Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  William Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Herbie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Dexter Bloomer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Eli Price Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Stirling Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Tyler Forde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
20.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
21.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Jake Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Joey Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Malachi Price Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Thomas Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Stanley Blakeley Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  James Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 0

35.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Teigan Hastings-Goss Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Luke Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Edward Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Dylan Merrick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Orient Rolin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Dylan Patten Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zakaria Yesema Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ben Davey 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kaydon James GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Nicholas Oaten T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Lee Robinson THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Hayden Hill DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Craig Mufundisi Storm Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  William Bartup Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
13.  George Warner Finished 0

13.  George Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Lewis Giles Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Taylor Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Beer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christian Kift Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Parker Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 30th May 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of 9 of the 2019 South BMX Regional Series

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

Event Details

Event URN:

452885

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peckham bmx Track in Burgess Park , Albany Road, London, England, SE50AN
the track is 380 meters and has one of the best pro jump in the uk only 8 riders have jump it
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Baxter
southregionbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Sam Perry-Ogden Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Ben Longley T.N.T. Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 9-12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Zion Poulter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Bradshaw 365 BMX Racing Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Richard Penney JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Robert Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Lloyd Freeman JUMPCLUB S&M Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Agris Aleidzans Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Matt Haywood Royal Air Force CA Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Ricardo Santos Knightwood BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Howard Blakes JUMPCLUB S&M Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Andy Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Kai Riviere DC Cycles Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Bethany Fletcher Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Cassie Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lola Rose Thompson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Esme Ward Andover BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Etana Price Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Isla Radcliffe Brixton BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Erin Seaman T.N.T. Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Madison Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Zara Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Nicola Sielawa Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Aaliyah Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Shani Harris-Sherwood GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eboni Lennon GT Factory BMX UK Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Tulay Cingoz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Evie Moloney Andover BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Hollie Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Female 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Aimee Bancroft Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Heather Young Andover BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Elle Junker Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emilia Shakles DC Cycles Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Silvi Vargas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Layton Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Louis Swales Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Tewolde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Poppy Bishop Storm Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Saimons Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Friend T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alberts Aleidzans Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Finlay Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Sylvester Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Colby Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Rocco Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zane Williams Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ignacy Lorek Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harley Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Alex Boughton Greenwich BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Max Vass Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Rowan Weir Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Riley Rogers Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Harry Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Harry Holmes Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  William Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Charlie Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
18.  Freddy Hudson T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Benedek Marko Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
20.  Harry Crouch Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Chrystiano Goodman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  AJ Moore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Robin Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Isaiah Mais Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Austin Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Ti Daley-Smith Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Herbie Bonner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Westmore Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  William Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Huey Lillington Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Hadley Harding Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
21.  Dexter Bloomer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Harris Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jay Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oscar Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Sunny Reid Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jack Weeks Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Eli Price Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harvey Tomlinson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Cody Defreitas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Stirling Harris Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Oliver Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Tyler Forde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kemi Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Zachary Tier JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Barnaby Tucker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Benjamin Morris Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Cameron Macgregor Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Bradley Davison Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Imogen Cockerell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
20.  Anya Matern Alonso Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
21.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Jake Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Joey Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harrison Davis 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Akira Cooke Lane 1 Coaching and Developmen... Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Ollie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Riley Holt-Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Malachi Price Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Thomas Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Teddy Latham-Martin JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Dylan Barlow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Stanley Blakeley Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Uriah McClean Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Oliver Kendall ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Leo Curpanen ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ike Duly JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Lucy Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Joe Smith JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  James Barker Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  James Trowbridge Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Harry Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Jake Warfield Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Lewis Longley T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
27.  Kieran Wood JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Ayden Rennalls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Dylan Seaman T.N.T. Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
30.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
31.  Meshach Thomas-Douglas Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
32.  Theo Dunstan Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
33.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
34.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
35.  Ryan Clark Finished Male 12 0

35.  Ryan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
36.  Sydney Battam JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
37.  Lucas McGibbon Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
38.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Teigan Hastings-Goss Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Luke Hayward Broomfield Bikers Cycling Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ezra Thompson Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Edward Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Oliver Underhill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Dylan Drummond Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nico Satchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Lorenz Patten Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Luke Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  William Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Dylan Merrick Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Bailey Miller T.N.T. Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Tyler Davy Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Kai Harmer JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Orient Rolin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  Julian Castro Salazar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
22.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
23.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
24.  Dylan Patten Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  George Flory Supercross Factory Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jack Bowditch Birmingham NRT Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Casey Markley Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Christian Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Daniel Harris Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zakaria Yesema Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ben Davey 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kaydon James GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  George Hunt Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Luca Mansi Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Sam Trevena Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Boaz Young Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Jack Wiggins Club Cyclopark Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Billy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Will Smith Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Nicholas Oaten T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Lee Robinson THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Hayden Hill DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Craig Mufundisi Storm Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  William Bartup Club Cyclopark Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Miguel Gaboleiro Gate 8 Racing Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
13.  George Warner Finished 0

13.  George Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Lewis Giles Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Jack Mowat T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Craig Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Supercross Factory Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Dean Reeves Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham NRT Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Taylor Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tommy Vanasse Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Phil Beer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christian Kift Charge Bikes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Miles Kirby Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Jason King JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Parker Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  James Pritchard JUMPCLUB S&M Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Terry Club Cyclopark Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 30th May 2019 at 23.55pm 

All riders must have a transponder for this event. Please ensure you have activated the transponder via the MyLaps website before the day. If you have not purchased your own transponder, we do have a limited number to hire on the day. More details and all event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk.

The Races

2nd Bike 20 inch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
2nd Bike Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/06/19 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/06/19 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk