Suffolk Cycle Race Series 2019 Week 6

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 17 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders, please ensure you bring £3 hire fee on the day if requiring a transponder.

Hired Transponders must be returned the same evening otherwise you will be fined as per line 15 on page 112 of the BC Handbook. i.e Cost of Transponder, £36 + £25 by BC. (# no transponders required for Go Ride Racing)

Online entry closes 11.45pm, Sunday before the Race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

452884

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Rippon
scrs1@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd & 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd & 4th Cat - Results
1.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aston Bird Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Husband Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alistair Duke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Leon West CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Charlie Hunter Lain Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  William Clough Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Webster Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark McCormack Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Daniel Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Richard Webber Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Maximillian Chesterman University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Gavin Bones Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Declan Keiley Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Robin White UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Gus Beecroft Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Peter Fuller Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Alcock West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Sach Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Open - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caroline Humphries Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Clover Murray Liv Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Becky Ridge TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jenny Pearce Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lesley Moss Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gillian Leech Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Jay TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey Young Ipswich CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Todd Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Jones Finished 0

1.  Chloe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4th Cat, E123 Open and E1234 Women races will incorporate a Series Vets league.

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.

Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.

STRICTLY No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets and No saddle bags - Tri-bars, arm extensions and pads are not allowed.

Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

Riders with a Dispensation to ride up, email scrs1@btinternet.com with the details.

Online entry closes 11.45pm, Sunday before the Race. 

The Races

3rd & 4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:36 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Go Ride Racing U8 U10 U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Overview

Info for Riders: Valid Race licences with a photo are required, else Day Membership will be required. The Series will be using MyLaps timing Transponders, please ensure you bring £3 hire fee on the day if requiring a transponder.

Hired Transponders must be returned the same evening otherwise you will be fined as per line 15 on page 112 of the BC Handbook. i.e Cost of Transponder, £36 + £25 by BC. (# no transponders required for Go Ride Racing)

Online entry closes 11.45pm, Sunday before the Race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

452884

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Paul Rippon
scrs1@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd & 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd & 4th Cat - Results
1.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Cameron Hurst Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aston Bird Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Spencer Laborde Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Zac Herrod University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hanks West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Charlie Holt West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Large Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ryan Gooderham TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Husband Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andrew Keedle TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sean Dunlea Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alistair Duke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Leon West CC Sudbury Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Charlie Hunter Lain Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  William Clough Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Scott Williams West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Drown Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Tom Webster Videre Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Mark McCormack Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Woodbridge Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Daniel Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Richard Webber Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Thomas Burgess Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Maximillian Chesterman University of Nottingham SCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Adrian Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Luke Manning Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Gavin Bones Orwell Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Stephen King Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Declan Keiley Godric CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Sean Marner Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Robin White UEA Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Gus Beecroft Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Peter Fuller Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Alcock West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Sach Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Open - Results
1.  Ross Fawcett Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dale Johnston Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Thomas Heal Strada-Sport Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Chris Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Clark Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Seb Herrod Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen De Boltz XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Antony Birt Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caroline Humphries Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sophie Holmes Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Clover Murray Liv Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Becky Ridge TPH Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Francesca Hall DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jenny Pearce Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lesley Moss Colchester Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gillian Leech Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Laura Lawson Romford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Amy Johnson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Jay TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lara Thomas Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Wendy Atkinson Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey Young Ipswich CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Todd Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Monty Page-Hills Suffolk Youth Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Jones Finished 0

1.  Chloe Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4th Cat, E123 Open and E1234 Women races will incorporate a Series Vets league.

Each race is limited strictly to 60 riders.

About: Changing, toilet facilities, refreshments and snacks are available.

Handicap starts may be used. Gear check must be carried out prior to sign on for Youth and Juniors.

STRICTLY No cameras mounted to bikes or helmets and No saddle bags - Tri-bars, arm extensions and pads are not allowed.

Venue: Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

Riders with a Dispensation to ride up, email scrs1@btinternet.com with the details.

Online entry closes 11.45pm, Sunday before the Race. 

The Races

3rd & 4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:40
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:36 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:36
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:11 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:11
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:12 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:12
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Go Ride Racing U8 U10 U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None --- 15 mins
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk