Ravenfield Grass Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 28 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272003059

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Tennick Kent Velo Kids Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Streather Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National Youth Grass Track Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272003059

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Tennick Kent Velo Kids Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jason Streather Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jonathan Kennedy Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National Youth Grass Track Series [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
8km / 5 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk