Midlands MTB DH Super Series Round 2

MTB DH – Saturday, 28 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003083

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jamie Smith Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Young Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Vickers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 3

13.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David List Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Bull Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Lee Rayton Unknown Sport 4

12.  Lee Rayton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Jones Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Roger Lines Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 6

11.  Liam Mason -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Argles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003083

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colin Williams Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jamie Smith Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alexander Coventry Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Young Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Vickers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 3

13.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Damian Stinton Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David List Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Bull Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Lee Rayton Unknown Sport 4

12.  Lee Rayton -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Jones Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Roger Lines Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Russell Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 6

11.  Liam Mason -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Argles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk