South West Cyclo-Cross Regional Championship

Cyclo-Cross , Taunton – Sunday, 08 Dec 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will be held at:

 

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre

Norton Fitzwarren

Taunton

Somerset

TA4 1BG

 

http://www.pontispool.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

452765

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1BG

View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Deakin
07568 092109
deaks579@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Long Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ed Welsh Finished Senior 8

7.  Ed Welsh -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joel Baker Finished Senior 0

11.  Joel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Kennelly BCR Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Tyler Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Men - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Patterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darren Matthews Tri UK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart Childs Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Stuart Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Scott Davies Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Scott Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Men - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Matthew Waddams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gary Andrews Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 2

10.  Tex Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robert Maddison Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Mitchell Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Cox Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

V60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Men - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Oldham Taunton Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kari Eilertsen Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rosalind Willicombe Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

V40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Women - Results
1.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rosalind Willicombe Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

V50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rupert Kyle Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dylan Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Mock Finished 0

4.  William Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Miles Hanbidge-Moore Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Logan Yates Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aoife Scawn Finished 0

2.  Aoife Scawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Mock Finished 0

5.  Sophie Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Lyness Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Teddy Heywood Finished 0

3.  Teddy Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hugo Poole Finished Under 12 0

4.  Hugo Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Yates Finished 0

5.  Oscar Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The venue will provide:

  • Parking (in the event that vehicles cannot be parked on grass, you will be directed to alternative car parking areas by stewards).
  • Toilets and Showers.
  • Bike wash area.

 

Directions:

From Junctions 25 and 26 of the M5 follow signs for Wiveliscombe and Norton Fitzwarren on the B3227.  At Norton Fitzwarren follow the brown tourist signs with horseshoe for Pontispool.  For Sat Nav purposes use postcode TA4 1BH.

 

Event Registration:

There is ONLY entry on the day for this event for U12 riders, online entries by midnight on 5thDecember 2019.

 

Chip Timing:

There will be chip timing for ALL riders - under 8s to V60+ and you will need to hand over either:

  • BC licence if you have one, or;
  • £10 deposit.

 

YOU MUST RETURN YOUR CHIP TO GET YOUR BC LICENCE/DEPOSIT RETURNED.

 

Catering:

Jane Keep of Cheddar Valley Catering will be on site to provide catering for all competitors and spectators.

 

Accommodation:

Onsite accommodation is available via the Pontispool website at:

http://www.pontispool.co.uk/equestrian-holidays/

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
V40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
V50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
V60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
V40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
V50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
V60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will be held at:

 

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre

Norton Fitzwarren

Taunton

Somerset

TA4 1BG

 

http://www.pontispool.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

452765

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2019

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1BG

View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Deakin
07568 092109
deaks579@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Aled Jones VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Long Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ed Welsh Finished Senior 8

7.  Ed Welsh -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Joel Baker Finished Senior 0

11.  Joel Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Kennelly BCR Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Dylan Dayman Taw Velo Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Archie Tyler Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V40 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Men - Results
1.  Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Hayward Orbea Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Simon Patterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Darren Matthews Tri UK Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart Childs Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Stuart Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Scott Davies Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Scott Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Men - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Matthew Waddams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gary Andrews Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Tex Lord Finished Vet 50-59 2

10.  Tex Lord -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robert Maddison Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Mitchell Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gregory Cox Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

V60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V60+ Men - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Oldham Taunton Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Heidi Gould Tri UK Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kari Eilertsen Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Rosalind Willicombe Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Connie McLaughlin Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

V40 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40 Women - Results
1.  Tracey Corcoran Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Karen Wyle Smith Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Rosalind Willicombe Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

V50 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50 Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Leo White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rupert Kyle Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – CareControlS... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dylan Webb ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Mock Finished 0

4.  William Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Miles Hanbidge-Moore Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Logan Yates Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aoife Scawn Finished 0

2.  Aoife Scawn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Mock Finished 0

5.  Sophie Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Lyness Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Teddy Heywood Finished 0

3.  Teddy Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hugo Poole Finished Under 12 0

4.  Hugo Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Yates Finished 0

5.  Oscar Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The venue will provide:

  • Parking (in the event that vehicles cannot be parked on grass, you will be directed to alternative car parking areas by stewards).
  • Toilets and Showers.
  • Bike wash area.

 

Directions:

From Junctions 25 and 26 of the M5 follow signs for Wiveliscombe and Norton Fitzwarren on the B3227.  At Norton Fitzwarren follow the brown tourist signs with horseshoe for Pontispool.  For Sat Nav purposes use postcode TA4 1BH.

 

Event Registration:

There is ONLY entry on the day for this event for U12 riders, online entries by midnight on 5thDecember 2019.

 

Chip Timing:

There will be chip timing for ALL riders - under 8s to V60+ and you will need to hand over either:

  • BC licence if you have one, or;
  • £10 deposit.

 

YOU MUST RETURN YOUR CHIP TO GET YOUR BC LICENCE/DEPOSIT RETURNED.

 

Catering:

Jane Keep of Cheddar Valley Catering will be on site to provide catering for all competitors and spectators.

 

Accommodation:

Onsite accommodation is available via the Pontispool website at:

http://www.pontispool.co.uk/equestrian-holidays/

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 12:30 Category A CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 08/12/19 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
V40 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
V50 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
V60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
V40 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
V50 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 5
40 mins
V60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 11:00 Category A CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 11:00
Category A, CX Band 6
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/19 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 08/12/19 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk