East Anglia Regional Series Round 5

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 02 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

286/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Jake Cheetham Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Mathew Masterson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Danny Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mark Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Ledlie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Keech Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Foreman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  James Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chas Shrosbree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A - Cardiff Ajax CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leroy Seaton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee East Unknown 0

5. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Ellie Goodman STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Reece Hoggatt STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Amis Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Cameron Howard Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Dale Gladwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Lewis Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Trower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Mason Janes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

12. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James Day Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jack Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Chris Taylor Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Sam Aves Unknown 0

14. Sam Aves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

5. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

7. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Glen English Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Thomas Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

11. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kyle Gutteridge BIKESTRONG-KTM Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance ... Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Ben Forwood FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Christopher Mapp YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Sewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Bromfield FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Matthew Allen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Jessop Unknown Master 0

11. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Ryan Everitt Unknown 0

15. Ryan Everitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Ben Osborne Unknown N/A 0

17. Ben Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Goodwin Unknown Junior Men 0

21. James Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
23.  Jon Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
25.  Christopher Carr Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
26.  Stuart Moore Unknown N/A 0

26. Stuart Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Clarke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
28.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

28. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Qaidaar Von Banchet Unknown 0

1. Qaidaar Von Banchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Walker Unknown 0

2. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Painter Unknown 0

3. Tom Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

4. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Dixon Unknown 0

5. Leon Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Liam Stannard Unknown 0

1. Liam Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

2. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bertie Wyne Unknown 0

3. Bertie Wyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Wallace Unknown 0

5. Richard Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Willcox Unknown 0

6. Toby Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Olivia Howard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 9 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 & Under - Results
1.  Toby Alexander Unknown 0

1. Toby Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Ellis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Handley Unknown 0

3. Robbie Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

4. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £7.00 for each Expert class or £12.00 for 2 classes. Novice racing is £4.00. Practice is split into 2 sessions: 11.15 until 11.45 and Midday until 12.30. Registration closes at 11.00am and racing starts at 12.45. Riders must race at least 4 events to qualify for the British Championships and 6 for a trophy.

The Races

Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Novice 9 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:45

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

286/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 - Results
1.  Jake Cheetham Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Mathew Masterson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Danny Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Mark Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jamie Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Michael Ledlie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Keech Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Foreman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  James Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chas Shrosbree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A - Cardiff Ajax CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leroy Seaton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee East Unknown 0

5. Lee East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dominic Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Nicola Reed Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Kim Bent Hull CSC Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
3.  Ellie Goodman STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
6.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Reece Hoggatt STAATS Europe (BMX/MTB) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Amis Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Cameron Howard Intense Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Dale Gladwin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Lewis Ferguson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Trower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Mason Janes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

12. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Kirk Groove Racing Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James Day Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jack Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Freddie Nicholls Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Antony Taylor Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Chris Taylor Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Sam Aves Unknown 0

14. Sam Aves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Mathew Masterson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Arran Shrosbree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Marc Fryer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

5. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Callum Bottreill Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

7. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Burnet Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Hibbert Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Arthur Wilkinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Glen English Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Owen Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Taylor Andrews Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Thomas Hall Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

11. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Kyle Gutteridge BIKESTRONG-KTM Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Masterclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Yellow Jersey Cycle Insurance ... Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass
2.  Ben Forwood FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Christopher Mapp YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Sewell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Bromfield FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Matthew Allen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Jessop Unknown Master 0

11. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Roberts Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Ryan Everitt Unknown 0

15. Ryan Everitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Ben Osborne Unknown N/A 0

17. Ben Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  William Buck Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Shaun Doherty Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Goodwin Unknown Junior Men 0

21. James Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
22.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
23.  Jon Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Kirk Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
25.  Christopher Carr Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
26.  Stuart Moore Unknown N/A 0

26. Stuart Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tom Clarke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
28.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

28. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 10-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 - Results
1.  Qaidaar Von Banchet Unknown 0

1. Qaidaar Von Banchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Walker Unknown 0

2. James Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Painter Unknown 0

3. Tom Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

4. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leon Dixon Unknown 0

5. Leon Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14+ - Results
1.  Liam Stannard Unknown 0

1. Liam Stannard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Cuffe Unknown 0

2. Callum Cuffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bertie Wyne Unknown 0

3. Bertie Wyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Wallace Unknown 0

5. Richard Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Willcox Unknown 0

6. Toby Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ethan Vernon Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Aaron Threader Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Olivia Howard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novice 9 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 & Under - Results
1.  Toby Alexander Unknown 0

1. Toby Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Ellis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Handley Unknown 0

3. Robbie Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

4. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £7.00 for each Expert class or £12.00 for 2 classes. Novice racing is £4.00. Practice is split into 2 sessions: 11.15 until 11.45 and Midday until 12.30. Registration closes at 11.00am and racing starts at 12.45. Riders must race at least 4 events to qualify for the British Championships and 6 for a trophy.

The Races

Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Masterclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 14+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Novice 9 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:45

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk