Tour of the North 2019

Road – Friday, 19 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452716

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Northern Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 TT - Results
1.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 02:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

452716

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Northern Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Ronnie Coleman Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 TT - Results
1.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
60.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
84.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ross Walton GS Metro Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Reece Wood Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Jobber Backyardbikeshop.com Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  George Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nathan Draper Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  William Brown Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Jordan Hill Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 02:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/04/19 02:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 19/04/19 – 02:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk