Archie Speed Memorial 2-Up Grand Prix de Gentlemen 2019

Team Time Trial , Freuchie – Sunday, 15 Sep 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

16 m Sporting course. Falkland - New Inn - Melville Lodges - Strathmiglo - Falkland

Event Details

Event URN:

452592

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Bean
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Addis RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:07:000
1.  Steve Nutley RT 23 Finished N/A 00:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:07:000
2.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:35:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:22:000
2.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:55:000
3.  Fraser Gault Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:35:54:000
3.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:54:000
4.  Murray Ferguson Finished 00:36:09:000 0

4.  Murray Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:09:000
4.  David Ross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:09:000
5.  David Henderson EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 00:35:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:15:000
5.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:35:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:15:000
6.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:25:000
6.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:25:000
7.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:33:000
7.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:33:000
8.  Tim Payne Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:22:000
8.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:22:000
9.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:03:000
9.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:03:000
10.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:13:000
10.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:13:000
11.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:38:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:35:000
11.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:38:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:35:000
12.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:29:000
12.  Kenny Young Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:29:000
13.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:37:000
13.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:37:000
14.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:39:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:46:000
14.  Gary Brown Finished 00:39:46:000 0

14.  Gary Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:46:000
15.  Silas Goldsworthy RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:40:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:08:000
15.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:40:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:08:000
16.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:41:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:03:000
16.  Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:41:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:03:000
17.  Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:15:000
17.  Mark Zuidewind Finished 00:41:15:000 0

17.  Mark Zuidewind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:15:000
18.  Scott McCord Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:08:000
18.  David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:08:000
19.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:42:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:43:000
19.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:42:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:42:43:000
20.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:55:000
20.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:55:000
21.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:15:000
21.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:15:000
22.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:46:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:06:000
22.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:46:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:06:000
23.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:48:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:05:000
23.  Hazel Golda Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:48:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:05:000
24.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:53:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:08:000
24.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:53:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:08:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 up Team Time Trial, 1 member MUST be a Vet

Grand Prix de Gentlemen - Winning time based on veterans time ON STANDARD

This event will also incorporate the SVTTA Boomerang Trophy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£24.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

16 m Sporting course. Falkland - New Inn - Melville Lodges - Strathmiglo - Falkland

Event Details

Event URN:

452592

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2019

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Bean
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Addis RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:07:000
1.  Steve Nutley RT 23 Finished N/A 00:35:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:07:000
2.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:35:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:22:000
2.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:35:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:55:000
3.  Fraser Gault Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:35:54:000
3.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:54:000
4.  Murray Ferguson Finished 00:36:09:000 0

4.  Murray Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:09:000
4.  David Ross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:36:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:09:000
5.  David Henderson EH Star Cycling Finished 4th 00:35:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:15:000
5.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:35:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:15:000
6.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:25:000
6.  Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:36:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:25:000
7.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:33:000
7.  Gary Paterson Spokes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:36:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:33:000
8.  Tim Payne Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:22:000
8.  Richard Sanderson Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:37:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:22:000
9.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:03:000
9.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:38:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:03:000
10.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:13:000
10.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:38:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:13:000
11.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:38:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:35:000
11.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:38:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:35:000
12.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:29:000
12.  Kenny Young Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:39:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:29:000
13.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:37:000
13.  Graham Barclay RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:39:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:37:000
14.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:39:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:46:000
14.  Gary Brown Finished 00:39:46:000 0

14.  Gary Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:46:000
15.  Silas Goldsworthy RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:40:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:08:000
15.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:40:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:08:000
16.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:41:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:03:000
16.  Jonny May Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:41:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:03:000
17.  Graeme Crane Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:41:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:15:000
17.  Mark Zuidewind Finished 00:41:15:000 0

17.  Mark Zuidewind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:15:000
18.  Scott McCord Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:08:000
18.  David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:08:000
19.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:42:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:43:000
19.  Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Finished B 00:42:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:42:43:000
20.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:55:000
20.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:43:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:55:000
21.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:15:000
21.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:15:000
22.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:46:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:46:06:000
22.  Martin Harris Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:46:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:06:000
23.  Carolanne Cappie Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:48:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:05:000
23.  Hazel Golda Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:48:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:05:000
24.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:53:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:08:000
24.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 00:53:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:53:08:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 up Team Time Trial, 1 member MUST be a Vet

Grand Prix de Gentlemen - Winning time based on veterans time ON STANDARD

This event will also incorporate the SVTTA Boomerang Trophy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/19 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£24.00)
Sun 15/09/19 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk