Solihull CC Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Solihull – Saturday, 13 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being held on the purpose built closed circuit cycling track in Tudor Grange Park, Solihull, for the final round of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series 2019.

Youth A, B, C, D & E categories only

Event Details

Event URN:

452544

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Philip Hitchmough
SCCyouthraces@solihullcc.org.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Ailsa Neely
ailsaleeneely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ivy Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Zac Crozier Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finley Smith Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Terence Townsend Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caitlin Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Greenwell Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joab Meek Chapter 2 Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Spencer Fallows Chapter 2 Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Liam Campbell Lyme RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oscar Cliff-hall Solihull CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Fothergill Solihull CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Josh Marsden Lyme RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Final round of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series 2018

Signing on opens at 08:45, first race at 09:30

Entries on the day will be strictly limited to a maximum of 5 per race, please pre-book online to secure your place!

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 13:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 13:20
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is being held on the purpose built closed circuit cycling track in Tudor Grange Park, Solihull, for the final round of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series 2019.

Youth A, B, C, D & E categories only

Event Details

Event URN:

452544

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tudor Grange Park, Tudor Grange Park, Monkspath Hall Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3LU

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Philip Hitchmough
SCCyouthraces@solihullcc.org.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Ailsa Neely
ailsaleeneely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Micah Johnson Hayward Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  James Trippier Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Charlie Croft Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Rueben Abbotts Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Thomas Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jayden Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Leo Postance Wolverhampton Whls Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Lucas McCann Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruby Bentley Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Emma Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Elise Storey Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Mollie Cook Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Ivy Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Fifi Kostka Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Daniel Charton Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Zac Crozier Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Finley Smith Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Harry Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Victor Meredith Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Noah Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Noah Dearing Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Benjamin Whitehouse Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Terence Townsend Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caitlin Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Samuel Greenwell Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ray Lovell Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Pridden Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Joe Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Joab Meek Chapter 2 Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Spencer Fallows Chapter 2 Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Liam Campbell Lyme RC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Samuel Murcott Newark Castle CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Rocco Schumacher Schumacher Cycling Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eva Griffith Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Shona Park Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ava Patterson Halesowen A & CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Zak Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jacob Patterson Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Ethan Campbell Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Noah Inman Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oscar Cliff-hall Solihull CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kim Greening Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Fothergill Solihull CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Hall Velo Runner Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alex Thomson Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aaron Mansell Pro Vision Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Charlie Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Michael Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Josh Marsden Lyme RC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Final round of the West Midlands Youth Circuit Series 2018

Signing on opens at 08:45, first race at 09:30

Entries on the day will be strictly limited to a maximum of 5 per race, please pre-book online to secure your place!

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 11:50 Youth Only None --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 11:50
Youth Only, None
20 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 10:40 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 10:40
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 12:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 12:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 13:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 13/07/19 – 13:20
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 13/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk