HSBC UK | 2019 National Youth and Junior Track Championships N.Y.O

Track , Newport – Monday, 05 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry only open to British Nationals with a UCI Recognised Competition Licence.

For any queries on eligibility, regulations and technical aspects please refer to the 2019 handbook and contact track@britishcycling.org.uk should you require clarification.

Further information will be communicated to entrants in due course.

Event Details

Event URN:

452528

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Fri, 9th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Garrie Tillett
01633656757
garrie.tillett@newportlive.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Sprint - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Evans Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint - Results
1.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brooke Coldwell DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rhianna Levy SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab Clevedon & District RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eva Young Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Imogen Chastell Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Brooke Coldwell DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rhianna Levy SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Callum Evans Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Male 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab Clevedon & District RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Madison - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Callum Evans Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Points Race - Results
1.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Under 16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male Points Race - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 13:00
Para Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Go-Race, None
U16 Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
U16 Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
U16 Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Under 16 Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry only open to British Nationals with a UCI Recognised Competition Licence.

For any queries on eligibility, regulations and technical aspects please refer to the 2019 handbook and contact track@britishcycling.org.uk should you require clarification.

Further information will be communicated to entrants in due course.

Event Details

Event URN:

452528

Start Date:

Mon, 5th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Fri, 9th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 8th Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Garrie Tillett
01633656757
garrie.tillett@newportlive.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Sprint - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Evans Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint - Results
1.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brooke Coldwell DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rhianna Levy SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Sprint - Results
1.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab Clevedon & District RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eva Young Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tomas Wylie VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Imogen Chastell Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Emma Jeffers Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Lucy Naylor Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Brooke Coldwell DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rhianna Levy SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Hannah Paton-Harris Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Codd Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kieran Smith The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Singer Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Liam Davison Team JRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Callum Evans Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jade Hopkins DIMASCIO Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Darcey Ellis Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Charlotte Sheridan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Male 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab Clevedon & District RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Thomas Alcock Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Cian Roberts The Bulls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron King Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Onley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Briggs RFDA Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Isabel Sharp Estrella Bikes Finished B 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Madison - Results
1.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elizabeth Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elodie Gage Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Serena Natt DIMASCIO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Amy Cole Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Jake Comery Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Penny Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harry Ledingham-Horn Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hayden Norris RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Culpan Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ryan Phillips DIMASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ewan Davies Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ed Lowe Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Callum Evans Team JRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Thomas Sharpe VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Zach Bridges Team Ribble Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Max Rushby HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Samuel Watson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Logan Maclean Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matti Dobbins RT 23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Robert Donaldson Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Liam James-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Points Race - Results
1.  Abi Smith RFDA Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Eluned King Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ella Barnwell Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elynor Backstedt Storey Racing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Maddie Wadsworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Amy Monkhouse Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Under 16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male Points Race - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josh Charlton MTS Cycle Sport Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Tarling Backstedt Cycling Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Thomas Lord Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Storey Racing Finished A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Madelaine Leech RFDA Finished A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Eva Callinan Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Eilidh Shaw Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 13:00
Para Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Go-Race, None
U16 Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
U16 Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 05/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
U16 Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 08/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/08/19 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 06/08/19 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Under 16 Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Wed 07/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3
U16 Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/08/19 08:00 Youth Only Band 3 ---
Fri 09/08/19 – 08:00
Youth Only, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk