Henstridge Circuit - Event 3

Closed Circuit , Templecombe – Tuesday, 18 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a closed circuit event round Henstridge airfield and is part of a 4 race series.  

The race series dates are:

  • Round 1 - 21/05/2019 
  • Round 2 - 04/06/2019 
  • Round 3 - 18/06/2019
  • Round 4 - 02/07/2019

Event Details

Event URN:

452501

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Millar Bike City Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ethan Moody Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Curran Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gordon Coull Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Greening Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Horton VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Dewey Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Taylor Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Giles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Day Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Clarke Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ibrahim Bob Ghandour Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wallis Tri UK Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Rivett Poole Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Turner Exeter Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Coates Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Henstridge Round 3

Posted 18/06/2019 - Mike Smith

2/3 Cat Pics

https:...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The following link shows access from the A30

https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=z0zYb8aOb4q0.kzs90afPfsb8

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 19:55

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a closed circuit event round Henstridge airfield and is part of a 4 race series.  

The race series dates are:

  • Round 1 - 21/05/2019 
  • Round 2 - 04/06/2019 
  • Round 3 - 18/06/2019
  • Round 4 - 02/07/2019

Event Details

Event URN:

452501

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Henstridge Airfield, The Marsh, Templecombe, Somerset , BA8 0TN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Jun 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Millar Bike City Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ethan Moody Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Curran Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gordon Coull Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Greening Tri UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Horton VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Dewey Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mike Taylor Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Giles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Day Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ben Clarke Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ibrahim Bob Ghandour Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wallis Tri UK Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Olive Holliday VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Rivett Poole Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Turner Exeter Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Archie Coates Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Reports

Henstridge Round 3

Posted 18/06/2019 - Mike Smith

2/3 Cat Pics

https:...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

The following link shows access from the A30

https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=z0zYb8aOb4q0.kzs90afPfsb8

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 19:55

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/06/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 18/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk